Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the president’s and dean’s lists for the 2020 spring semester. To be eligible for the president’s list, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the dean’s list, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s list students

Catoosa County: Morgan Allen, Brandi Bradley, Hunter Chambers, Autumn Coley, Alisha Cowan, Matthew Dunn, Carter Fuller, John Gables, Jonathan Gibson, Hannah Godfrey, McKenzie Gossett, Sita Greene, Kathleen Herring, Jessica Hester, Hayden Hoge, Ronald Holloway, Megan Kibble, Kayla Lockhart, Amy McKinnie, Holly Millet, Brandy Moorehead, Hailey Pilkington, Emily Plemons, Kaylee Reece, Heather Rich, Sophie Roberts, Joseph Santonastaso, Richman Shrader, Dylan Simpson, Francie Songer, Dylan Turner, James Wilson, Nicholas Woods.

Walker County: Brandon Avans, Michelle Barthlow, Timerra Bell, Stefan Blain, Jacob Bode, Jordon Bradley, KatiLynn Broome, Mallory Collier, James Cotter, Tiffany Cramer, Tyler Crisp, Jordan DeSalvo, Dameon Fawbush, Benjamin Forkner, Owen Frost, Nicholas Gray, Allie Ingle, David Jackson, Shanese Johnson, India Johnson-McCauley, Anna Logan, Madison Mayberry, Stacy McDonough, Ansley McEver, Skyler Miller, Tayler Miller, Callie Payne, Brooklynn Potts, Eli Prince, Amanda Quinn, Angela Rash, Makinsey Reynolds, Julie Robinson, Kaitlynn Rowlls, Toni Sanders, William Sizemore, Trevor Templeton, Jessica Trejo, Steven Tucker, Nicholas Walker, Candace Williams, Carman Woodall, Sarah Young.

Chattooga County: Christin Beard, Crystal Brady, Abigayle Bynum, Elisa Callan, Railey Cooper, Eric Davenport, Lacy Davis, Rhonda Dekarske, Kristan Devier, April Edgeworth, Lauren Finster, Abigail Fowler, Angela Hendrix, Donna Hogue, Larry Holbrooks, Phillip Jennings, Darrian Jones, Jamie Justice, Julia Maddux, Leigha Mcdaniel, Brandon Money, Jessica Phillips, Harold Ramey, Teresa Rich, Ariel Tucker, Misty Waycasie, Brianna Willis, Alexis Wilson, Rebecah Woody.

Dade County: Jessica Clark, Taylor Daniel, Baylee Gothard, Parisadie Lee, Jennifer Lynch, Rebecca Lynn, Megean Page, Grace Pearson, Clint Royal, Katherine Ryckman.

Floyd County: Eli Abdou, Cayley Alston, Joseph Angeles, Emanuel Arroyo Flores, Camille Barton, Mark Bates, Kyra Bennett, Kelsey Binnion, Addison Blake, Josie Blalock, Matthew Boyd, Kimberlin Bradfield, Carlee Buffington, Colton Burkhalter, Lindsay Burkhalter, Jessica Burnham, Matt Cabe, Lauren Callahan, Richard Carbone, Kayleigh Carter, Sarah Cates, Josue Chacon Alvarez, Tonnar Cobb-Martin, Mackenzie Cochran, Alexis Cordova, Kaden Cornett, Lynleigh Cosper, Kimberly Crump, Ava Dent, Sierra Downs, Marlee Duke, Branson Edwards, Taylor Flennery, Mitchell Floyd, Chelsey Foster, Clara Fowler, Emily Gabey Compton, Promise Garner, Jose Gonzalez, Amber Grant, Hannah Green, Heather Greene, Emma Harris, Mattison Hawkins, Matthew Hines, Monique Hines, Kelli Irvine, Cynthia Jacobo, Miranda James, Brittany Jarrett, Calandra Jones, Lauren Kelley, Cassie King, Jordan Koenig, Amy Kozody, Arianna Law, Lacey Leming, Jackson Lively, Erin Luther, Dawson Lynch, Tara Maurer, Courtney McBurnett, Amanda Medders, Maria Miguel, George Moore, Jennifer Morda, Ethan Murphy, Hannah Nesbitt, Tina Nguyen, Lily Paramore, Harry Patterson, Jessica Peinado Cruz, William Peranteau, Jeisson Pineda, Connor Price, Edwin Ramirez Clara, Daniela Reyes, Ana Maria Reyes-Pizano, Kathleen Rieger, Jimmy Rivera Velasquez, Camille Rivero-Suarez, Debra Roberson, Jeremiah Rogers, Jessica Rogers, Joseph Ryall, Benjamin Skinner, Brian Stallings, Sophie Stewart, Jodi Still-Taormina, Stephanie Tarbous, Ashley Vance, Alexia Waits, Lorren Waters, Felica Watson, Katherine Welborn, Evan White, Meagan White, Jackson Wood.

Gordon County: Llany Alonso-Velasquez, Ruth Alonso-Velasquez, Morgan Baggett, Anna Boswell, Casandra Chapman, Joseph Coleman, Case Collins, Avery Dawson, Brady Drummond, Amber Duncan, Juliana Forney, Starrla Gann, Shelby Gentry, Marena Gross, Ashley Harcrow, Seth Harkins, Laura Hasty, Heather Hobgood, Brittany Huff, Danying Jiang, Destiny Johnson, Paris Kirby, Clayton Long, Sarphronica Love, Bree Machtolff, Mackensie Maier, Lara Miller, Marley Miranda, Joshua Monroe, Clifton Morris, Maria Mura, William Neal, Hai Ngo, Tony Parker, Riya Patel, Samantha Patterson, Kelly Powell, Josh Pruitt, Isam Rasheed, Ruth Reagin, Brooklyn Reed, Ricardo Rendon, Halle Rhodes, Joan Rivera Cruz, Matthew Schmit, Breeahn Slaughter, Jacob Steely, Luke Sutherland, Emily Sutton, Dawn Tastet, Cheyenne Vicente, Luke White, Dylan Williams.

Murray County: Aura Bautista, Tyler Callahan, Nayeli Capistran, Amanda Culberson, Olivia Curtis, Sylvia Earley, Andrew Eychaner, Tyler Gadd, Yuanyuan Gong, Daniel Gonzalez, Karla Gonzalez Cruz, Aubrianna Green, Curtis Gross, Stephanie Henry, Jason Hunter, Stephanie Hunter, Guadalupe Lopez, Brittany Lopez Alvarez, Daniel Nuckolls, Amber Ridley, Matthew Seay, Ashley Southerland, Shandi Warnix, Sarah Webb.

Polk County: Ally Alred, Van Justine Anasco, Adriel Banuelos, Kristy Bourg, Kayla Brand, Lisa Cochran, Emmanuel Cornejo-Escutia, Matthew Dalton, Faviana Escalante Morales, Briana Felton, Thomas Forrister, Tyler Gollahon, Johana Gomez Bahena, Destiny Griffin, Cameron Hesselbrock, Vanessa Holmes, Luke Ingram, Jacquera Jester, Jayla Jones, Asrealla Lee, Kendy Lopez-Roblero, Cortney Minter-Hunt, Saif Momin, Christian Moore, Katelyn Moore, Samantha Prewett, Daisy Reyes, Alexandria Robertson, Eric Rossetti, William Rutledge, Harmony Shaw, Dylan C. Smith, Dylan T. Smith, Allison Streetman, Laura Teater, Monika Vasquez-Lopez, Raeann Watkins, Elizabeth Zuker.

Whitfield County: Agustin Adame, George Astrain, Eddie Baez, Jessica Bartlett, Alex Belman, Erik Bibiano, Cierra Brown, Joel Burns, Ethan Canedo, Cristina Carrillo-Rosas, Makayla Cervantes, Alexis Contreras Hurtado, Brooke Cornette, Feliciano Diego, Carrie Dorsey, Ronnie Dunn, Heidi Edwards, Gregory Fish, Rachel Frankenberger, Elizabeth Garcia, Megan Gazaway, Linda Gomez, Karla Guillen, Whitney Holland, Kailyn Houser, Stephen Klarner, Hayleigh Kuhn, Robert Kyle, Megan Ledford, Joshua Lopez, Deidra Mathis, Jordan McClure, Alyssa McCollum, Myriam Moreno, Shelby Morrison, Maria Nunez Sandoval, Jessica Osborn, Alejandra Osegueda, Bonnie Patterson, Jennyfer Paucay, Jacob Pendley, Maria Pineda, Enrique Ponce, Greyson Renz, Anthoney Rhoten, Arturo Rodriguez-Guzman, Samantha Ruedas, Luiz Salaises, Anthony Sanders, Frances Scoggins, Jordan Smith, Maria Solis, Raul Soto, Michael Sparks, Maria Trejo, Jennifer Triana, Cassandra Urbano, Ashley Vineyard, Andrea Zavala.

Other counties: Leia Amos, Franklin Aspenwall, Kaleigh Bal, Cassondra Bennett, Clara Bennett, Tori Bennett, Victoria Bridges, Ethan Brown, Debbie Bryant, Christopher Cabe, Todd Campbell, Daniel Carroll, Gabrielle Clark, Abie Cline, Faith Corkren, Jonathan Crane, Ashley Crowley, Caitlin Drummond, Joseph Esposito, Emily Evans, Thomas Florianczyk, Wilmar Gonzalez, Cassie Gowens, Reid Hardy, Kameron Hendrix, Shannon Hicks, Somer Hightower, Taylor Kinsey, Bobbie Mackey, Lisabeth Matthews, Zachary Matthews, Samantha Miller, Brittany Mills, Sydney Morris, Alayna Moss, Kayla Ousley, Stormy Owens, Ethan Pratt, Jordan Rakestraw, Katelyn Rickman, Cody Rouse, Katelyn Russell, Andrea Scott, Adriana Silva, Kenneth Smith, Azizah Syedali, Alexis Taylor, Cody Taylor, Jessica Watkins, Conner Webb.

Dean’s list students

Catoosa County: Raymond Bentley, Catherine Bowers, Kaylyn Bradley, Dena Cross, Benjamin Foster, Courtney Harris, BryZada Hoffman, Peri Howard, James Jay, Lyndsee Jones, Leah Keel, Willow Martin, Imri Mullinix, Carrter Roberts, Ryan Shrader, Blade Smith, Tarah Smith, Stewart Stephenson, Samantha Stowers, Quinton Wilson.

Walker County: Emily Arthur, Michael Blevins, Brittany Bradley, Hannah Burris, Kenneth Byers, Kyler Cain, William Carter, Cory Clark, Austin Crowley, Chloe Dockery, Brannon Draper, Sarah Fitzsimmons, Stacey Garmany, Evan Gravitz, Megan Griffin, Tanner Groce, Joshua Guthrie, Bobby Handy, Kaylan Jackson, Jacob Jones, Jacob Keeton, Caleb Kosch, Tiffany Martin, Taylor McAllister, Kela Mitchell, Cory Nix, Labeth Payne, Haley Potter, Baleigh Smith, Darrah Stancil, Jessica Staton, Jessica Stoker, Lexi Tennant, Jenna Thompson, Asia Underwood, Eric Upshaw, Kylie Walker, Autumn Webb, Jordan Yancey, Shadow Youngblood.

Chattooga County: Elijah Ard, Haley Christopher, Kali Clark, Kaitlyn Conner, Anita Curtis, Madysen Hurley, Janet Kennett, Haylee Mitchell, Taylor Ozment, Simon Parrill, Dalton Thompson, Andrew Van Gurp, Jarret Van Gurp, Ian Wagoner, Tammy Ward, Risa Willbanks, Matthew Workman, Allison Wright, Jonathon York.

Dade County: Jessica Cagle, Eric Counts, Jayden Darnell, Courtney Gray, Thomas Lyons, Kyle Navarrete, Lana Parr, Morgan Schaefer.

Floyd County: Courtney Adams, Amanda Bell, Kevin Carney, Nimsy Chun, William Clanton, Tucker Cleveland, Joseph Cooper, Anna Cowan, JaCoria Dillard, Raven Duck, Aubrie Edwards, Ashton Ely, John Ford, T’Ashanti Glanton, Hannah Haggard, Mackenzi Haney, Tamisha Harris, Christopher Henderson, Ashley Howard, James Jennings, Abner Magana, Casey McGee, Ethan McKerrocher, Jasmine Mcgill, Joshua Monk, Adam Nash, Shane O’Neill, Richard Parris, Charles Peace, Jarrett Proctor, Juliscia Ragland, Carrie Reese, Mariana Reyes, Savannah Sanders, Vikramjit Singh, Cassidy Smith, Brett Stephens, Jennifer Still, Maiya Swearinger, Steven Vargas, Devon Whittier.

Gordon County: Ying Bao, Monica Burton, James Byrd, Stacie Davis Bell, Brenda De Leon, Brandon Dyer, Lisa Edwards, Alona Faustova, Jacob Franks, Corrina Goldsberry, Colby Hall, Brandon Hudson, Megan Hudson, Whitney Kohut, Garrison Lackey, Karina Naylor, Bren Nipper, Alan Parker, Brian Parker, Fredrick Prater, Brittni Reams, Anthony Reeves, Hannah Sheriff, Lubvia Velasquez Domingo, Bobbie Whitmarsh, Simon Williams.

Murray County: Spencer Alexander, Linzee Brown, Taylor Casey, Eliseo Diaz Gomez, Kayla Guzman, Beverly Hyde, Alyssa Jones, Anna Owenby, Brandy Phillips, Megan Swanson, Tyler Tuck, Trena Wheat, Hailey Wright, Casey Young.

Polk County: Sarah Allen, Makayla Barrett, Anna Bellantoni, Caleb Cason, Helen Collins, Jonathan Crowe, Luis Escutia-Torres, Meghan Gadbois, Cathy Holsey, Caroline Holstein, Xander Knight, Charleston Leathers, Kevin Lucas Vail, Rebbeca Martin, Leah Phanmanee, Maribel Segura, Katie Shellhorse, Justin Smith, Casey Ware, Christil Williams, Ethan Witt.

Whitfield County: Rodney Baggett, Latoya Bargo, Andres Beltran, Desha Crawl, Montserrath Cruz, Richard Eaker, Kevin Flamenco, Jasmin Garcia Barragan, Mark Gladden, Abigail Harris, Magali Herrera, Rachel Jordan, Yamileth Landaverde, David Lopez, Gustavo Martinez, Dennis Miller, Alejandro Mondragon, Esmeralda Monterrubio, Kyle Muse, Dora Nunez, Phillip Painter, Brandon Pinson, Timothy Quarles, Alexis Ramirez, Jimmy Ruiz, Jessica Santana, Jacob Sauceda, Crystal Simons, William Swantic, Maria Torres, Rebecca Vergara, Aaron Waggoner, Carre Welch.

Other counties: Linet Andega, Mallory Arwood, Caris Barton, Shaye Beverly, Kristin Brooke, Jayson Cantrell, Ramon Carrillo Garcia, Gabriel Craven, Grant Davis, Lori Gallagher, Kimberly Hicks, Brittney Hullander, Jessica McKenzie, Kissel Parra, Matthew Schmucker, Rachell Story, Eyvonne Willis, Allie Young.

Recommended for you