You are the owner of this article.

USTA GEORGIA LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS STANDINGS

WOMEN’S 2.5

Group 1

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Katrina Anderson 2 0 EVTA/Dena Pullen 2 0

CORTA/Allyson Douthit 1 1 CVTA/Autumn Nash 1 2 CSRATA/Tamara Woods 0 3

Group 2

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Paula Davis 2 0

NEGTA/Jamie Floyd 2 0

CORTA/Virginia Lawrence 0 2

CVTA/Ann Hortman 0 2

Group 3

Team W L

CORTA/Symantha Cook 3 0

USTA Atlanta/Nomiki Klonaris 1 1

USTA Atlanta/Colleen Moar 1 1

CVTA/Hannah Touchstone 1 1

EVTA/Ashley Goble 0 3

WOMEN’S 3.5

Group 1

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Ramona Poole 3 1

USTA Atlanta/Ana McWethy 3 0

CVTA/Kim Waid 2 2

NEGTA/MaryCarolyn Davis 2 1

Macon/Lisa Fussell 0 3

COTA/Erin Weeks 0 3

Group 2

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Jennifer Bazan 3 0

USTA Atlanta/Mary Grieser 2 1

Flint River/Carol Shiver 2 1

CORTA/Eve Kilpatrick 1 2

COTA/Katy Sailors 1 2

NOGTA/Kimbery Smith 0 3

Group 3

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Gigi Conner 3 0

USTA Atlanta/Lisa Brown 3 0

Cherokee/Amy Davidson 2 2

EVTA/Tina Jones 1 3

CORTA/Regina Yates 1 2

SATA/Denise Zhou 0 3

Group 4

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Gillian Lohr 3 0

USTA Atlanta/Marci Hoskovec 3 0 Cherokee/Kelly Byers 2 1

Southern Crescent/Debbie Lunsford 1 2

EVTA/Barbara Willingham 0 3

CORTA/Lisa Morman 0 3

Group 5

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Becca Hales 3 0 COTA/Sandy Himsl 2 1

Cherokee/Jackie Noltkamper 2 1

Southern Crescent/Aleisa Hallberg 2 1 CVTA/Sara Cargle 0 3

CSRATA/Jodi Lloveras 0 3

WOMEN’S 4.5

Group 1

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Celia Pearson 3 0 COTA/Kristina Turner 1 2

CORTA/Alison Cripe 1 1 USTA Atlanta/Amy Langefels 1 1 USTA Atlanta/Jenna Ritter 1 1 USTA Atlanta/Caroline Gardner 0 2

Group 2

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Jamie Harlin 2 0 USTA Atlanta/Caryn Gartner 2 0 CORTA/Stephanie Thiel 1 1

USTA Atlanta/Heidi Contractor 1 1 USTA Atlanta/Debbie Darnowski 0 2 CVTA/Carol Pearson 0 2

MEN’S 3.5

Group 1

Team W L

CORTA/David Barrett 3 0 USTA Atlanta/Abhinay Nagare 2 1 Macon/Brian Branch 1 1 CSRATA/John Allen 0 2

CVTA/Alan Chan 0 2

Group 2

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Jeff Wood 3 0 COTA/Ben Morris 1 2

Cherokee/Jay Patouillet 1 1

EVTA/Lee Charles 1 1

NEGTA/Jim Brown 0 2

Group 3

Team W L

USTA Atlanta/Greg Jones 2 0 EVTA/Chris Smith 2 1

SATA/Edward Kowalewski 1 1

Cherokee/John Kasper 1 1

CORTA/Joe Cardona 0 3

Group 4

Team W L

COTA/Darren Hollis 2 0 Macon/Rudy Lamothe 2 0

CSRATA/Henry Lam 1 1

CVTA/Chris King 1 2

SATA/Kevin Eichelberger 0 3

MEN’S 4.5

Group 1

Team W L

Valdosta/Keith Childree 3 0

USTA Atlanta/Bill Demartini 2 1 USTA Atlanta/Cameron Reeves 1 1 USTA Atlanta/Cliff Andrus 0 2

USTA Atlanta/Mark Johnson 0 2