You are the owner of this article.

2018 Roman Rumble Results

  • Updated
  • ()

5K TOP FEMALES OVERALL

1 487 Jessica-Vihon Pierre 21:32.71

5K TOP MALES OVERALL 

1 474 Gary Jones III 18:46.32

5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS 

1 480 Maureen Melinda Martin 22:10.25

5K TOP MALE MASTERS 

1 498 LEE MAXWELL 20:43.02

5K TOP FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 

1 439 Vicki Knight 27:42.81

5K TOP MALE GRAND MASTERS 

1 485 Ken Pharoah 21:56.49

5K FEMALE 10-UNDER 

1 460 Sarah Beth Bushnell 25:48.67

2 477 Natalia Jones 26:45.29

3 416 Cordelia Clark 29:24.11 

4 452 Sara Holloway 30:50.60 

5 520 Motiah Gyden 47:05.12 

6 479 Blythe Marion 51:56.08

5K FEMALE 11-14 

1 467 Carolynn Dooley 22:11.70 

2 903 Lizzy Pardue 24:14.95 

3 434 Allison Calvert 25:02.02

4 919 Kelsey Harter 31:18.39

5K FEMALE 15-19 

1 405 Maggie Whitehead 21:47.99

2 484 Elizabeth Peyton 29:53.43

3 449 Julianna Norris 35:12.73

5K FEMALE 20-24 

1 490 Tamryn Van Der Horn 32:27.43

5K FEMALE 25-29 

1 432 Sarah Maddox 27:31.93 

2 423 Erin Morgan 29:35.73 

3 424 Susan Mann 37:00.62

4 426 Ali Chandler 48:04.00 

5K FEMALE 30-34 

1 917 Stephanie Moss 25:43.05

2 904 Beka Nichols 38:10.37

5K FEMALE 35-39

1 475 Desiree Jones 25:11.58

2 901 Shana Pardue 27:37.09 

3 464 Heather Crawford 36:08.48 

4 494 Sylvia Washington 39:45.36

5 433 Heather Brown 44:00.06

6 455 Laura Nickelson 47:01.83 

7 453 Allison Holloway 51:54.93

5K FEMALE 40-44

1 459 Kimberly Bushnell 27:39.15 

2 445 Tara Alred 30:04.90 

3 450 Meredith Norris 37:37.36

4 447 Trina Phillips 38:11.11 

5 912 Candi Fite 49:47.92

5K FEMALE 45-49 

1 417 Kelley Hardin 32:11.46

2 418 Teresa Bishop 33:09.64 

3 483 Danialle Peyton 36:19.28 46 

4 472 Jennifer Forrester 38:41.31

5 473 Rosie Franklin 40:44.25 

6 441 Rachel Hyde 42:42.58

7 421 Sheila Hall 46:07.91

5K FEMALE 50-54

1 910 Tammi Price 32:55.51

2 440 Joan Ledbetter 33:19.86

3 428 Lisa Chandler 37:08.36 

5K FEMALE 55-59 

1 481 Julie McAlister 29:12.72 

2 446 Julie Fisher 30:46.78

3 496 Tamara Smathers 38:07.51 

4 437 Kay Bratton 45:23.02 

5K FEMALE 60-64 

1 907 Ann Lee 31:46.87 

2 448 Sarah Steele 38:10.34

5K MALE 10-UNDER 

1 902 SAM PARDUE 27:21.89

2 915 Andrew Jacobo 34:23.41

5K MALE 11-14

1 466 Bryan Dooley 21:48.25

2 457 Bo Bushnell 22:38.60

3 409 Nate Giddens 24:03.09 

4 470 Jackson Eckroat 24:34.02 

5 414 Aaron Hardwell 24:42.12 

6 413 Ben Rooke 25:37.44 

5K MALE 15-19 

1 410 Zander Beaty 20:20.26 

2 406 Huston Bryant 20:35.65 

3 408 Cole Landrum 20:40.94 

4 407 John Landrum 21:37.28

5 411 Hayes Jackson 23:15.15 

6 412 Hayden Bryant 23:42.71

7 435 Andrew Wade 25:38

8 451 Palmer Moye 26:15.18

9 471 Joseph Eckroat 26:25.65 

10 456 Nolan Kelley 29:14.58

5K MALE 25-29 

1 482 Matthew Norton 34:51.90 

2 427 Jacob Chandler 36:02.28

5K MALE 30-34

1 422 Charles Blankenship 27:22.85

2 906 Jeff Costolnick 29:56.69 

3 454 Jeff Holloway 30:49.81

4 920 Zach Harter 31:19.69 

5 905 Matt Nichols 38:10.74

5K MALE 35-39 

1 489 Mack Tallent 24:27.01

2 486 David Pierre 26:08.18 

3 463 Ryan Cox 26:46.78

4 916 Justin Moss 29:22.06

5 786 Karl Gyden 47:05.09

5K MALE 40-44 

1 913 Jonathan Lord 22:16.08 

2 442 Brad Reeder 22:24.34 

3 458 Brad Bushnell 22:32.16

4 499 Kent Ellington 25:05.09 

5 909 Ben Rooke 28:43.25 

6 500 Scott Shores 30:15.52 

7 469 Derrick Eckroat 30:54.15

5K MALE 45-49

1 444 Jim Alred 21:33.38 

2 420 Dave Roberson 35:34.59

5K MALE 50-54

1 914 Thomas Mende 23:45.83 

2 911 Sir Lance a Lot Price 28:13.66

3 429 Nelson Chandler 37:08.72 

4 922 Kyle Hawkins 43:43.99 

5K MALE 55-59 

1 425 George Gallagher 24:59.46

2 476 Howard Jones 26:04.20

3 478 Carlton Love 26:37.87 

4 430 George Myers 26:44.85

5 497 Jeff Smathers 28:27.80 

5K MALE 60-64

1 908 Keon Lee 25:44.22 

2 431 Tom Kennedy 27:22.20 

5K MALE 65-69

1 918 Wayne Benefield 24:57.69 

2 921 David Heath 26:35.26

3 415 Randy Van Horn 34:26.41

4 438 Randy Bratton 45:24.98 

5K MALE 75+

1 495 JERRY LEDFORD 33:24.95 

2 419 Lewis Copeland 37:01.27 

3 436 Jim Allen 46:26.11 

All times are based on the chip elapsed time.