You are the owner of this article.

GHC announces President’s & Dean’s list for fall semester 2017

Georgia Highlands College has announced students named to the fall 2017 President’s List and Dean’s List. To achieve President’s List status, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average and attain a minimum of nine semester hours of credit. To make Dean’s List students must complete a minimum of nine semester hours and achieve at least a 3.5 average.

The following Floyd County students were named to the President’s List:

Ashley Addison, Rome

Jose Ajanel, Rome

Roger Amaya, Rome

Andani Angeles, Rome

Joshua Atha, Rome

Cameron Atkinson, Rome

Leah Ayers, Rome

Emily Blalock, Rome

Sarah Bowden, Kingston

John Burchett, Rome

Priscilla Byars, Lindale

Abigail Campos, Rome

Mackenzie Cochran, Rome

Carly Comer, Rome

Vanessa Cornejo, Rome

Brittany Cromer, Rome

Russell Delaino, Rome

Carol Dempsey, Rome

Jazmin Diego, Silver Creek

Brittany Dowdy, Silver Creek

Andrew Dulaney, Cave Spring

Kathryn Forsyth, Aragon

Hannah Fuller, Silver Creek

Elijah-David Glick, Rome

Amelia Goble, Lindale

Trevor Gonzales, Silver Creek

Heather Gooch, Rome

Steven Googe, Rome

Theresa Graham, Rome

Brandon Gray, Rome

Hannah Green, Silver Creek

Danielle Griesemer, Rome

Miranda Grizzle, Rome

Cheyenne Hall, Rome

Savannah Haney, Armuchee

Justin Hardin, Armuchee

Emily Haynes, Rome

Kaila Haynes, Rome

Robin House, Armuchee

Amber Hubbard, Rome

Baylee Jacobs, Silver Creek

Tiffany Jacobs, Silver Creek

Holli Jones, Armuchee

Malachi Keasler, Rome

Maxwell Kemnitz, Silver Creek

Lamya Khateeb Jabara, Rome

Maha Khatib, Rome

Bethany Kinard, Silver Creek

Rebecca Lansdell, Rome

Paige Levesque, Rome

Joshua Mabry, Lindale

Christopher Marshall, Rome

Giselle Martinez, Rome

Mary Masters, Rome

Amanda Maxwell, Rome

Destiny McElwee, Lindale

Maria Meyers, Rome

Mary Moody, Rome

Bethany Mostella, Rome

Wendy Mull, Rome

Joanna Mullenax, Rome

Dylan Nelson, Lindale

Virginia Patterson, Rome

Aubryn Patton, Rome

Michael Peters, Rome

Princesa Reyes, Rome

Juliette Roper, Silver Creek

Leah Rowell, Rome

Elsa Sales, Rome

Jose Sales, Rome

Hunter Sheffield, Rome

Michelle Stamper, Silver Creek

Allison Stanley, Rome

Jacob Stewart, Rome

Samantha Tate, Armuchee

Parveen Tekwani, Rome

Jason Threadgill, Rome

Brittany Trawick, Rome

Haydn Turner, Rome

Ryan Umphrey, Silver Creek

Julissa Vazquez, Rome

Dicie Waters, Rome

Hannah White, Rome

Marlee Wright, Silver Creek

 

The following Floyd County students were named to the Dean’s List:

 

Jennifer Adair, Adairsville

Natalie Aguilar, Rome

Mercedes Ajanel, Rome

Emily Allmon, Rome

Itzel Angeles, Rome

Jose Arias, Rome

Alexis Beard, Lindale

Joshua Bomer, Rome

Thomas Boylan, Silver Creek

Jacob Brown, Rome

Kaylen Brown, Rome

Jesse Burkhalter, Lindale

Merilyn Bustos, Rome

Karson Cabe, Rome

Justin Carver, Kingston

Cassidy Causey, Rome

Yadira Chavez-Alvarez, Rome

Lyric Choat, Rome

Maria Elena Cisneros Reyes, Rome

Alexis Clark, Rome

Sarah Clark, Rome

Abigail Cummings, Rome

Martha Delreal, Rome

Joshua Dempsey, Rome

Bonnie Dodd, Kingston

Madison Dorsey, Rome

Abigail Duke, Rome

Tanner Dunkin, Rome

Erin Dyer, Rome

Mason Edwards, Rome

Veronica Escutia, Rome

Abbey Faile, Rome

Zeb Falcitelli, Rome

Areeba Farooq, Rome

Jacqueline Gentry, Rome

Vivian Graham, Lindale

Grant Griffin, Rome

Jennyfer Gudino, Rome

Aubrey Guerrero, Rome

Paige Gumienny, Rome

Julia Hall, Rome

Peyton Hancock, Rome

Kenley Hann, Silver Creek

Adam Hatcher, Rome

Jeremiah Hayes, Rome

Haley Holder, Cave Spring

Matthew Huff, Rome

Megan Huff, Rome

Blake Hunter, Rome

Julia Jeronimo, Lindale

Karleigh Jones, Armuchee

Britney Maner, Rome

Destiney McDaniel, Rome

Cassie McFather, Rome

Tesla Medckie, Rome

Joy Mendoza, Armuchee

Melissa Mestizo, Rome

Margaret Meyers, Rome

Kallie Minter, Armuchee

Luzvella Miranda, Rome

Jordan Mitchell, Rome

Lauren Mitchell, Rome

Talyn Murphy, Rome

Kinsley Padgett, Rome

Noah Payne, Rome

Kateryna Pazzaglia Khomenko, Rome

Heather Peace, Rome

Erin Pearson, Rome

Lydia Peugh, Armuchee

Justin Pineda, Rome

Alexis Pledger, Rome

Victoria Pollock, Armuchee

Autumn Pritchard, Aragon

Hannah Pullen, Silver Creek

Lucas Purdy, Calhoun

Riley Purdy, Calhoun

Brandon Ray, Cave Spring

Tommy Ray, Aragon

Thomas Reese, Armuchee

Rachel Renaud, Cave Spring

Morgan Rentz, Rome

Elizabeth Reyes, Rome

Shelby Rhinehart, Rome

Devin Rhodes, Rome

Morgan Richerson, Rome

Ethan Riggs, Rome

Geshlee Ruiz, Silver Creek

Samuel Russell, Rome

Robert Seymour, Rome

Carolyn Smith, Lindale

Kianna Smith, Rome

Katlyn Tanner, Rome

Macy Wallace, Silver Creek

Seth Waters, Rome

Tyler White, Silver Creek

Tiffany Woods, Silver Creek

Harrison Wrisley, Rome

Ciara Zarr, Rome