Georgia Highlands College announces President’s, Dean’s lists - Rome News-Tribune: Rome

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Georgia Highlands College announces President’s, Dean’s lists

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Monday, May 20, 2013 12:00 am

Georgia Highlands College has announced the 2013 spring President’s List and Dean’s List honorees. To achieve President’s List status, students must make a 4.0 grade-point average and earn a minimum of nine semester hours of credit. To make Dean’s List students must complete a minimum of nine semester hours and earn at least a 3.5 average. The following students were named to the President’s List for fall semester:

Bartow County

Julie Arnold, Kingston

Amelia Bagwell, Cartersville

Allyson Bailey, Cartersville

Kyle Blume, Cartersville

Steven Blume, Cartersville

Bahiyyah Bost, Kingston

Nicholas Boyd, Cartersville

Sondra Chasteen, Cartersville

Jeremy Dickerson, Cumming

Teresa Eberhart, White

Gerald Erambert, Cartersville

Jason Franklin, White

Milisa Gallardo, Cartersville

Erika Gentry, Kingston

Victor Harwood, White

Thomas Hickman, Cartersville

David Hill, Cartersville

Betsy Holt, Cartersville

Joy Hopkins, Kingston

April Hull, Cartersville

Cipriano Jimenez, Cartersville

Kristian Kelley, Kingston

Kayla Kerr, Cartersville

Rachel King, Cartersville

Catherine Kittle, Kingston

Noelle Lashley, Cartersville

Jeremy Linville, Cartersville

Stacey McDaniel, Kingston

John Minesinger, White

Kari Morse, Cartersville

Matthew Myrick, Adairsville

Jacqueline Pack, Kingston

Hailie Parshall, Cartersville

Kimberly Patel, Cartersville

Christina Presnell, Cartersville

Allyson Prewett, Cartersville

Christopher Shields, Cartersville

Lewis Shirley, White

Katherine Spangler, Cartersville

Alex Starcher, Cartersville

Alexandria Summerfield, Adairsville

Lauren Tomich, Cartersville

Candice Walls, Cartersville

Kimberly Waynick, Cartersville

Morgan Webster, Kingston

Rebecca Weese, Kingston

Chattooga County

John Brown, Menlo

Brenna Busbin, Lyerly

Timothy Grogan, Summerville

Sean Langston, Menlo

Isaac McDonald, Summerville

Christopher Spurbeck, Summerville

Jamie Tucker, Cloudland

Floyd County

Kelcey Akridge, Armuchee

Misti Aldridge, Rome

Jeremy Baker, Silver Creek

Heather Blankenship, Rome

Kiersten Boley, Silver Creek

Brennen Brown, Rome

Summer Buffington, Armuchee

Holly Burnes, Rome

Alondra Chavez, Rome

Kelsey Collins, Rome

Melissa Conrad, Rome

Jason Cordle, Cave Spring

Rebecca Crooks, Shannon

Rebekah Davis, Rome

Justin Deal, Rome

Rosa Dobbs, Lindale

Austin Drake, Rome

Susan Easton, Rome

Megan Edge, Rome

Wajiha Farooq, Rome

Susan Flores, Rome

Jeremy Fowler, Rome

Joel Gomez, Rome

Alisa Goss, Rome

Bobbie Hand, Rome

Sara Hardin, Rome

Keli Holcombe, Rome

Amy Hou, Rome

Haley Irvin, Cave Spring

David Jarrett, Rome

Naomi Kramer, Rome

Heather Lamneck, Rome

Sarah Lane, Rome

Alan Lee, Rome

Drusila Lomeli, Rome

Karen Martin, Rome

Marie McCary, Rome

Penney Miller, Rome

Abbey Moll, Rome

Aimee Montes de Oca, Lindale

Bethany Oliver, Rome

Tracy Owens, Rome

Matthew Pearson, Rome

Jacob Perry, Rome

Dustin Powell, Rome

Alethea Roach, Rome

Lyndee Roberson, Rome

Shandi Shedd, Rome

Kristen Sheeley, Rome

Crystal Sizemore, Rome

Chasity Thomas, Rome

Shanna Thompson, Rome

George Trotter, Rome

Rosa Valadez-Cordero, Silver Creek

David Wakefield, Rome

Melissa Walton, Rome

Joshua Ward, Lindale

Andrew West, Rome

Gordon County

Hali Bohannon, Calhoun

Joshua Bowling, Fairmount

Casey Higginbotham, Calhoun

Robert Kean, Calhoun

Kadie Montgomery, Plainville

Miranda Neal, Calhoun

LaLura Sullivan, Calhoun

Polk County

Stacy Albers, Cedartown

Soledad Barrera, Cedartown

Anna Broome, Cedartown

Jeremy Chappell, Rockmart

Maxine Clark, Rockmart

Kendra Cooper, Cedartown

Erica Crawford, Cedartown

Jessica Ferguson, Cedartown

Rebecca Garland, Rockmart

Sara Garner, Cedartown

Lacy Holland, Rockmart

Lauren Lackey, Cedartown

Ashley Lewis, Cedartown

Melissa McCauley, Cedartown

Adam Scott, Rockmart

Matthew Stone, Cedartown

Amanda Thomas, Cedartown

Matthew Williams, Cedartown

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for spring semester 2013:

Bartow County

Ansley Abernathy, Kingston

Victoria Adams, Kingston

Robert Adkerson, Adairsville

Dwona Alexander, Cartersville

Kathryn Bagley, Cartersville

Paul Barnes, Kingston

Madeline Bays, Cartersville

Walker Bell, Cartersville

Hector Bibiano, Cartersville

Michala Bruce, Cartersville

Sonjah Callahan, Cartersville

Steven Canty, Cartersville

Justin Carter, Adairsville

Daniel Castillo-Matthews, Cartersville

Jacob Conley, Cartersville

Anna Curtis, Cartersville

Jared Davis, Taylorsville

Jonah Davis, Taylorsville

Valerie Davis, Adairsville

Rachelle Drawver, Cartersville

Brittney Eaton, Cartersville

Joshua Fisher, Adairsville

Nicolas Garcia, Cartersville

Joshua Geer, Cartersville

Morgan Greene, White

Meagan Gudger, Cartersville

Rebeca Guevara, Cartersville

Nataly Gutierrez, Cartersville

Ashley Hall, Cartersville

Dana Hambrick, Cartersville

Harold Harmon, Cartersville

Austin Harris, Cartersville

Christopher Harwell, Cartersville

Ashlie Harwood, White

Clarence Hembree, Taylorsville

Morgan Hoosline, Cartersville

Jay Hornby, Kingston

Keslyn Kibler, Cartersville

Layton Lance, Cartersville

Rebecca Lawrence, Adairsville

Tyler Laymon, Kingston

Tamara Little, Kingston

Justin Litzenberg, Cartersville

Therese Mastini, Cartersville

Scarlet Medrano, Cartersville

Angela Melendez, Adairsville

Cindy Michelle, Cartersville

Kyla Middleton, Kingston

Michael Middleton, Cartersville

Jesse Morris, Cartersville

Jasmine Nelson, Cartersville

Nkonge Ngwesse, Cartersville

Crysta Nicholson, Adairsville

Samantha Norwood, Cartersville

Jordan Osteen, Kingston

Dessie Parshall, Cartersville

Bradley Penland, Cartersville

Palma Phillips, Cartersvill

Melissa Poteet, Cartersville

Tucker Quackenbush, Cartersville

Bridgette Rains, Cartersville

Yovan Reyes, Cartersville

Lauren Roberts, Cartersville

Stephanie Rosser, Cartersville

Ryan Santy, Cartersville

Karen Satterfield, White

Robert Satterfield, Cartersville

Jessica Schweizer, Cartersville

Chelsea Smith, Cartersville

Rachel Spangler, Cartersville

Julie Stephens, Cartersville

John Stevens, Kingston

Benjamin Stroup, Adairsville

Christopher Valentine, Cartersville

Megan Vernon, Cartersville

Jaclyn Watlington, Cartersville

Krista Weese, Kingston

Christopher Wells, Cartersville

Chattooga County

Kandy Brown, Summerville

Sabrina Causey, Summerville

Kirsten Esmann, Menlo

Morgan Gentry, Trion

Timothy Grogan, Summerville

Courtney Helms, Trion

Andrea Jones, Trion

Randi Roach, Summerville

Bailey Stricklin, Trion

Austyn Todd, Summerville

Madison Willbanks, Trion

Floyd County

Jessy Acosta, Rome

Tori Adams, Armuchee

Demetria Almond, Rome

Robert Arendt, Rome

Lindsay Ashley, Rome

Courtney Barton, Silver Creek

Kenneth Bingham, Rome

Carl Boley, Silver Creek

Michelle Boley, Silver Creek

Brandi Boozer, Armuchee

Josh Bradford, Silver Creek

Taylor Brock, Silver Creek

Megan Broome, Rome

Margaret Burkhalter, Silver Creek

Taylor Cassel, Rome

Matthew Catanzano, Rome

Alejandro Chavez, Rome

Kellen Churchill, Rome

Lindsey Comer, Rome

Emily Criswell, Rome

Alexander Davis, Rome

Amanda Davis, Rome

Dustin Dowdy, Silver Creek

Fatima Echanique, Rome

John Erickson, Rome

Kaylee Fallin, Rome

Keia Fosha, Lindale

Jeffrey Gilmer, Rome

Lauren Gilmore, Rome

Matthew Grindstaff, Silver Creek

Kristen Hall, Rome

Michael Hewitt, Rome

Jana Hubbard, Rome

Jeffery Huether, Rome

Robert Hyde, Lindale

Angela Kasahara, Rome

Whitney Meers, Rome

Adair Moore, Rome

Natalie Moreno, Rome

Destiny Ortiz, Rome

Ashita Patel, Rome

Vanessa Perks, Rome

Katie Perry, Rome

Mallie Powell, Cave Spring

Angela Powers, Rome

Dustin Putnam, Rome

Katie Redden, Rome

Christopher Reddish, Silver Creek

David Reeves, Rome

William Reeves, Rome

Heather Ridling, Rome

Sania Rizwan, Rome

Oliver Robbins, Rome

Merissa Rood, Rome

Jessica Singleton, Rome

Hannah Smith, Rome

Olivia Smith, Rome

Cheyenne Solomon, Silver Creek

Misty Tripp, Rome

Hong Wang, Rome

Vincent Ward, Rome

Brent Wheeler, Cave Spring

Pedro Zavala, Rome

Gordon County

Tabitha Beck, Calhoun

Conner Bramlett, Calhoun

Ashley Charles, Calhoun

Sarah Hill, Calhoun

Blake Hilley, Sugar Valley

Larry Jones, Calhoun

Jessica Phillips, Calhoun

Jaimie Whitfield, Calhoun

Polk County

Steven Baker, Cedartown

Heather Bridges, Cedartown

Dylan Cleveland, Rockmart

Taylor Dellinger, Rockmart

Brandee Duke, Rockmart

Christa Dutton, Cedartown

Jessica Garner, Cedartown

Brian Green, Cedartown

Tony Guzman, Cedartown

William Hughes, Rockmart

Christina Pace, Rockmart

Kristen Phillips, Cedartown

Avery Privett, Cedartown

Emily Ridgeway, Cedartown

Rebecca Roberts, Cedartown

Maria Rodriguez Segura, Cedartown

Luke Scoggins, Aragon

Russell Spann, Cedartown

Sarah Stinson, Cedartown

Zachary Thompson, Rockmart

Samuel Tomlinson, Cedartown

Savannah Wall, Rockmart

Marcus White, Rockmart

Click here to go to the E-edition
    • Security breach prompts more White House security

    • Pastor 'speechless' after toddler drowns in church

    • Following the Washington money trail

Follow us on Facebook

Online poll

Loading…