FOOTBALL: State scores from Oct. 25 - Prep Central Online: Football

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

FOOTBALL: State scores from Oct. 25

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Saturday, October 26, 2013 1:08 am | Updated: 1:09 am, Sat Oct 26, 2013.

Allatoona 44, Hiram 7

Alpharetta 14, Lambert 12

Appling County 42, Tattnall County 28

Aquinas 42, Warren County 14

Archer 48, South Gwinnett 31

Athens Academy 35, George Walton 21

Bainbridge 14, Northside-Columbus 0

Blessed Trinity 53, McNair 20

Bowdon 48, Bremen 22

Brantley County 20, Johnson-Savannah 14

Brentwood 36, Edmund Burke 14

Brooks County 38, Cook 10

Brookwood 14, Berkmar 0

Bryan County 43, Atkinson County 13

Buford 45, Fannin County 8

Cairo 35, Americus Sumter 7

Calhoun 63, Armuchee 10

Calvary Day 48, Claxton 6

Cambridge 52, North Springs 23

Camden County 18, Brunswick 12

Campbell 49, Kennesaw Mountain 35

Carrollton 63, Alexander 21

Cartersville 47, Adairsville 7

Carver-Atlanta def. Washington, forfeit

Carver-Columbus 48, Central-Macon 13

Cedar Shoals 27, Winder-Barrow 6

Cedartown 54, Cass 28

Central-Carrollton 28, Maynard Jackson 8

Chapel Hill 58, Haralson County 15

Cherokee 34, Roswell 29

Chestatee 42, Lumpkin County 14

Clarkston 40, Cross Keys 6

Clinch County 34, Charlton County 7

Collins Hill 53, North Gwinnett 28

Colquitt County 17, Valdosta 10

Dade County 47, Murray County 0

Dalton 41, Heritage-Catoosa 3

Darlington 42, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 6

Decatur 49, Towers 20

Eagle’s Landing 41, Locust Grove 14

Eagle’s Landing Christian 46, Strong Rock Christian 6

East Paulding 24, South Paulding 17

Eastside 42, Walnut Grove 14

Elbert County 23, Hart County 21

Etowah 35, Woodstock 28

Fellowship Christian School 24, King’s Ridge 21

First Presbyterian Day 41, Wilkinson County 40

Flowery Branch 37, Clarke Central 7

Gatewood 56, Central Fellowship 7

Georgia Military 22, Hancock Central 8

Gilmer 37, River Ridge 13

Glenn Hills 34, Cross Creek 0

Glynn Academy 21, Effingham County 12

Grady 41, South Atlanta 6

Greater Atlanta Christian 52, Hapeville 7

Greene County 16, Oglethorpe County 15

Griffin 43, Upson-Lee 13

Hawkinsville 35, Greenville 20

Heard County 49, Temple 0

Henry County 42, Southwest Macon 32

Heritage School 25, Westminster Christian 20

Heritage-Conyers 21, Loganville 7

Hillgrove 40, Harrison 24

Hilton Head Prep, S.C. 41, St. Andrew’s 9

Holy Innocents’ 17, Pace Academy 14

Houston County 20, Evans 7

Hughes 42, East Coweta 14

Irwin County 26, Turner County 6

Jackson County 56, Oconee County 27

Jefferson 68, Social Circle 0

Jenkins 43, Windsor Forest 6

Johnson County 65, Emanuel County Institute 29

Jonesboro 37, Riverdale 27

Kell 55, Sprayberry 7

Kendrick 20, Manchester 14, OT

LaFayette 32, Ridgeland 29

Lakeside-Evans 35, Jones County 20

Lakeview Academy 42, North Cobb Christian 7

Lamar County 44, Bleckley County 7

Laney 41, T.W. Josey 0

Lassiter 35, Wheeler 28

Lee County 44, Harris County 7

Lincoln County 45, Twiggs County 7

Long County 47, Jeff Davis 14

Lovejoy 56, Newton 23

Lovett 41, Wesleyan 13

Lowndes 28, Tift County 7

Macon County 31, Monticello 18

Marietta 58, South Cobb 46

Marion County 39, Brookstone 14

Mary Persons 21, Baldwin 7

Metter 20, McIntosh County Academy 13

Miller County 42, Stewart County 0

Model 28, Coosa 14

Mountain View 49, Meadowcreek 13

Mt. Pisgah Christian 28, Mt. Paran Christian 24

New Manchester 37, Villa Rica 28

North Paulding 42, Paulding County 7

Northeast-Macon 51, Crawford County 0

Northgate 17, Starr’s Mill 14

Northside-Warner Robins 41, Greenbrier 7

Northwest Whitfield 45, Southeast Whitfield 28

Ola 35, Forest Park 0

Our Lady of Mercy 41, Mount Vernon 0

Parkview 21, Central Gwinnett 13

Peach County 38, Pike County 14

Pelham 40, Berrien 27

Pepperell 34, Chattooga 0

Pickens 21, Johnson-Gainesville 14

Piedmont 30, Community Christian 8

Pierce County 30, Savannah 6

Pinecrest 28, Athens Christian 26

Rabun County 42, Union County 18

Richmond Academy 31, Butler 0

Richmond Hill 28, Bradwell Institute 14

Ringgold 42, Coahulla Creek 6

Riverside Military Academy 66, Glascock County 0

Riverwood 35, Pope 19

Rockmart 28, Douglass 14

Rome 36, Lithia Springs 12

Rutland 47, Howard 14

Salem 27, Apalachee 7

Sandy Creek 42, LaGrange 7

Seminole County 57, Randolph-Clay 21

Sequoyah 31, Northview 21

Shaw 37, Columbus 27

Sonoraville 56, Gordon Central 8

South Forsyth 52, Johns Creek 21

Southeast Bulloch 42, Beach 21

Southland 27, Tiftarea 7

Spencer 51, Chattahoochee County 8

St. Francis 30, Towns County 0

Statesboro 41, South Effingham 14

Stephenson 10, MLK Jr. 6

Stockbridge 39, Woodland Stockbridge 7

Trion 17, Gordon Lee 8

Troup County 33, Fayette County 6

Tucker 55, Miller Grove 12

Valwood 45, Brookwood School 13

Veterans 31, West Laurens 21

Vidalia 14, Bacon County 0

Ware County 62, Groves 6

Warner Robins 59, Grovetown 10

Washington County 55, Thomson 12

Follow us on Facebook