GHSA

Class AAAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Grayson (17) 170

2. Lowndes 151

3. Archer 125

4. Tift County 113

5. South Forsyth 91

6. Colquitt County 82

7. Walton 59

8. McEachern 39

9. North Gwinnett 30

10. North Cobb 21

Others receiving votes: Brookwood 15, Mill Creek 10, East Coweta 9, North Paulding 7, Lassiter 6, Meadowcreek 3, Parkview 2, Mountain View 1, Newton 1

Dropped out: Mill Creek (7)

Class AAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Lee County (15) 168

2. Tucker (1) 151

3. Mays (1) 131

4. Northside-Warner Robins 115

5. Dalton 90

6. Harrison 68

7. Douglas Co. 65

8. Coffee 57

9. Winder-Barrow 46

10. Alexander 19

Others receiving votes: Bradwell Institute 6, Brunswick 6, Glynn Academy 4, Langston Hughes 3, Greenbrier 2, Richmond Hill 1, Sequoyah 1

Dropped out: Brunswick (t10)

Class AAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Rome (17) 170

2. Stockbridge 143

3. Buford 134

4. Warner Robins 116

5. Jones County 115

6. Carrollton 72

7. Griffin 41

8. Carver-Atlanta 40

9. Starr’s Mill 35

10. Flowery Branch 21

Others receiving votes: Kell 13, Wayne County 12, Bainbridge 7, McIntosh 6, Eagle’s Landing 4, Ware County 4, Whitewater 2, Clarke Central 1

Dropped out: Wayne County (8), Bainbridge (9)

Class AAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Cartersville (17) 170

2. Thomson 153

3. Jefferson 118

4. Ridgeland 117

5. Blessed Trinity 90

6. Marist 85

7. Burke County 68

8. Woodward Academy 40

9. Troup 38

10. Cedartown 21

Others receiving votes: Heritage-Catoosa 16, Mary Persons 13, Northwest Whitfield 4, Eastside-Covington 2, Sandy Creek 1

Dropped out: Sandy Creek (8)

Class AAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Cedar Grove (17) 170

2. Greater Atlanta Christian 142

3. Peach County 138

4. Jenkins-Savannah 113

5. Calhoun 95

T6. Crisp County 78

T6. Bremen 78

8. Monroe Area 54

9. Morgan County 29

10. Lovett 12

Others receiving votes: East Hall 7, Pace Academy 6, Windsor Forest 6, Pike County 3, Savannah 3, Westside-Macon 1

Dropped out: None

Class AA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Benedictine (16) 169

2. Callaway 135

3. Screven County 128

4. Hapeville Charter (1) 107

5. Rabun County 98

6. Thomasville 92

7. Brooks County 73

8. Jefferson County 63

9. Heard County 30

10. Dodge County 28

Others receiving votes: Toombs County 6, Swainsboro 5, Fitzgerald 1

Dropped out: None

Class A

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (17) 170

2. Prince Avenue Christian 146

3. Manchester 129

4. Irwin County 102

5. Tattnall Square 92

6. Mount Paran Christian 68

7. Macon County 57

8. Clinch County 48

9. Emanuel County Institute 46

10. Wesleyan 43

Others receiving votes: Stratford Academy 11, Mt. Zion-Carroll 7, Athens Academy 4, Commerce 3, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 3, Charlton County 2, Calvary Day 1, Walker 1

Dropped out: None

Publications participating: Albany Herald; Athens Banner-Herald; Augusta Chronicle; Brunswick News; Times-Georgian, Carrollton; Cherokee Tribune, Canton; Covington News; CowetaScore.com; The Daily Citizen, Dalton; Douglas County Sentinel, Douglasville; Forsyth County News, Cumming; Gwinnett Daily Post, Lawrenceville; Macon Telegraph; Marietta Daily Journal; Savannah Morning News; Tifton Gazette; Walker Co. Messenger, LaFayette.