GHSA

Class AAAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Lowndes (9) 152

2. Archer (7) 145

3. Grayson 118

4. South Forsyth 104

5. Colquitt County 90

6. Tift County 81

7. Walton 72

8. McEachern 51

9. North Gwinnett 33

10. Brookwood 20

Others receiving votes: Marietta 5, Mill Creek 5, Parkview 4, North Paulding 1

Dropped out: None

Class AAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Lee County (14) 158

2. Tucker (1) 143

3. Mays (1) 127

4. Dalton 99

5. Northside-Warner Robins 94

6. Harrison 79

7. Coffee 62

8. Winder-Barrow 55

9. Douglas Co. 24

10. Langston Hughes 14

Others receiving votes: Glynn Academy 11, Richmond Hill 7, Allatoona 3, Brunswick 3, Alexander 2, Sequoyah 1

Dropped out: Alexander (9)

Class AAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Rome (15) 159

2. Stockbridge (1) 136

3. Buford 128

4. Warner Robins 113

5. Jones County 105

6. Griffin 71

7. Carver-Atlanta 55

8. Starr’s Mill 47

9. Flowery Branch 33

10. Kell 12

Others receiving votes: Wayne County 7, Carrollton 5, Ware County 5, Banneker 3, Clarke Central 1

Dropped out: Carrollton (6)

Class AAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Cartersville (16) 160

2. Thomson 143

3. Jefferson 114

4. Ridgeland 111

5. Blessed Trinity 87

6. Marist 77

7. Burke County 68

8. Woodward Academy 44

9. Troup 36

10. Cedartown 20

Others receiving votes: Mary Persons 12, Heritage-Catoosa 7, Eastside-Covington 1

Dropped out: None

Class AAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Cedar Grove (16) 160

2. Greater Atlanta Christian 135

3. Peach County 129

4. Jenkins-Savannah 113

5. Calhoun 96

6. Bremen 75

7. Crisp County 63

8. Morgan County 49

9. Monroe Area 22

10. Lovett 18

Others receiving votes: Windsor Forest 12, Pike County 6, Dawson Co. 2

Dropped out: None

Class AA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Benedictine (16) 160

2. Screven County 127

3. Thomasville 110

4. Hapeville Charter 107

5. Brooks County 83

6. Rabun County 80

7. Jefferson County 61

8. Heard County 58

9. Callaway 35

10. Dodge County 34

Others receiving votes: Swainsboro 9, Toombs County 2

Dropped out: None

Class A

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (16) 160

2. Prince Avenue Christian 150

3. Manchester 138

4. Tattnall Square 100

5. Irwin County 91

6. Mount Paran Christian 75

7. Macon County 48

8. Emanuel County Institute 45

9. Clinch County 34

T10. Stratford Academy 19

T10. Wesleyan 19

Others receiving votes: Charlton County 4, Mt. Zion-Carroll 3, Calvary Day 2, Athens Academy 1, Commerce 1

Dropped out: None

Publications participating: Albany Herald; Athens Banner-Herald; Augusta Chronicle; Brunswick News; Times-Georgian, Carrollton; Cherokee Tribune, Canton; Columbus Ledger-Enquirer; Covington News; CowetaScore.com; The Daily Citizen, Dalton; Gwinnett Daily Post, Lawrenceville; Macon Telegraph; Marietta Daily Journal; Savannah Morning News; Tifton Gazette; Walker Co. Messenger, Lafayette.