GHSA
Class AAAAAAA
(First place votes in parentheses)
1. Grayson (18)
2. Lowndes
3. Archer
4. Tift County
5. South Forsyth
6. Colquitt County
7. Mill Creek
8. Walton
9. McEachern
10. North Cobb
Others receiving votes: Brookwood 11, North Gwinnett 10, North Paulding 10, East Coweta 7, Lassiter 6, Meadowcreek 2, Parkview 1
Dropped out: Lassiter (t10)
 
Class AAAAAA
(First place votes in parentheses)
1. Lee County (16)
2. Tucker (1)
3. Mays (1)
4. Coffee
5. Northside-Warner Robins
6. Dalton
7. Harrison
8. Douglas Co.
9. Winder-Barrow
T10. Alexander
T10. Brunswick
Others receiving votes: Bradwell Institute 5, Langston Hughes 5, Glynn Academy 4, Greenbrier 4, Sequoyah 4, Allatoona 1, Richmond Hill 1
Dropped out: Langston Hughes (8)
 
Class AAAAA
(First place votes in parentheses)
1. Rome (18)
2. Stockbridge
3. Buford
4. Carrollton
5. Jones County
6. Warner Robins
7. Starr’s Mill
8. Wayne County
9. Bainbridge
10. Carver-Atlanta
Others receiving votes: Clarke Central 5, Kell 5, Ware County 5, Flowery Branch 4, Dutchtown 3, Griffin 2, McIntosh 2, Whitewater 2
Dropped out: Griffin (7), Arabia Mountain (10)
 
Class AAAA
(First place votes in parentheses)
1. Cartersville (18)
2. Thomson
T3. Jefferson
T3. Ridgeland
5. Blessed Trinity
6. Marist
7. Burke County
8. Sandy Creek
9. Woodward Academy
10. Cedartown
Others receiving votes: Mary Persons 13, Heritage-Catoosa 12, Troup 6, Northwest Whitfield 4, Eastside-Covington 2
Dropped out: None
 
Class AAA
(First place votes in parentheses)
1. Cedar Grove (18)
2. Crisp County
3. Greater Atlanta Christian
4. Peach County
5. Jenkins-Savannah
6. Calhoun
7. Bremen
8. Monroe Area
9. Morgan County
10. Lovett
Others receiving votes: Liberty County 7, Pace Academy 7, East Hall 6, Beach 5, Windsor Forest 4, Ringgold 4, Pike County 1, Sonoraville 1, Union County 1
Dropped out: Dawson County (9), Sonoraville (10)
 
Class AA
(First place votes in parentheses)
1. Benedictine (18)
2. Callaway
3. Screven County
4. Hapeville Charter
5. Rabun County
6. Thomasville
7. Jefferson County
8. Brooks County
9. Heard County
10. Dodge County
Others receiving votes: Toombs County 5, Swainsboro 4,  Fitzgerald 2
Dropped out: None
 
Class A
(First place votes in parentheses)
1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (18)
2. Prince Avenue Christian
3. Manchester
4. Macon County
5. Irwin County
6. Wesleyan
7. Tattnall Square Academy
8. Mount Paran Christian
9. Clinch County
10. Emanuel County Institute
Others receiving votes: Commerce 9, Fellowship Christian 9, Charlton County 7, Stratford Academy 4, Athens Academy 3
Dropped out: None
 
Publications participating: Albany Herald; Athens Banner-Herald; Augusta Chronicle; Brunswick News; Cherokee Tribune, Canton; Times-Georgian, Carrollton; Columbus Ledger-Enquirer; Covington News; CowetaScore.com; The Daily Citizen, Dalton; Douglas County Sentinel, Douglasville; Forsyth County News, Cumming; Gwinnett Daily Post, Lawrenceville; Macon Telegraph; Marietta Daily Journal; Savannah Morning News; Tifton Gazette; Walker County Messenger, LaFayette.