GHSA

Class AAAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Grayson (14) 140

2. Colquitt County 122

3. Lowndes 110

T4. Archer 89

T4. North Cobb 89

6. Parkview 49

7. South Forsyth 40

8. Mill Creek 36

9. Tift County 25

10. McEachern 15

Others receiving votes: Lassiter 9, Walton 9, Roswell 7, Marietta 5, Newton 5, North Gwinnett 5, North Paulding 5, Norcross 4

Dropped out: Norcross (6), Roswell (9)

Class AAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Lee County (11) 136

2. Coffee (2) 122

3. Tucker (1) 112

4. Mays 98

5. Northside-Warner Robins 78

T6. Dalton 56

T6. Harrison 56

8. Langston Hughes 46

9. Winder-Barrow 25

10. Douglas Co. 20

Others receiving votes: Lovejoy 7, Alexander 4, North Atlanta 4, Bradwell Institute 2, Allatoona 1, Greenbrier 1

Dropped out: Lovejoy (9), Valdosta (10)

Class AAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Rome (12) 138

2. Buford (2) 126

3. Stockbridge 110

4. Carrollton 93

5. Jones County 76

6. Warner Robins 69

7. Griffin 61

8. Starr’s Mill 36

9. Wayne County 17

10. Woodland-Stockbridge 12

Others receiving votes: Arabia Mountain 9, Flowery Branch 6, Kell 4, Carver-Atlanta 3, Ware County 3, Bainbridge 2, Clarke Central 2, Banneker 1

Dropped out: Arabia Mountain (8), Kell (10)

Class AAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Cartersville (14) 140

2. Thomson 125

3. Woodward Academy 102

4. Sandy Creek 87

5. Jefferson 80

6. Ridgeland 67

7. Blessed Trinity 55

8. Mary Persons 49

9. Burke County 33

10. Cedartown 18

Others receiving votes: Heritage-Catoosa 7, Marist 3, Northwest Whitfield 3, Northside-Columbus 1

Dropped out: None

Class AAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Cedar Grove (10) 135

2. Crisp County 117

3. Greater Atlanta Christian (4) 114

4. Peach County 100

5. Jenkins-Savannah 83

6. Calhoun 71

7. Dawson County 56

8. Bremen 42

9. Monroe Area 22

10. Liberty County 11

Others receiving votes: Sonoraville 7, Pace Academy 4, Pierce County 3, Windsor Forest 2, Union County 1, Westminster 1, Westside-Macon 1

Dropped out: None

Class AA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Benedictine (14) 140

2. Callaway 119

3. Screven County 103

4. Hapeville Charter 100

5. Rabun County 81

6. Jefferson County 67

7. Thomasville 63

8. Brooks County 37

9. Heard County 20

10. Dodge County 18

Others receiving votes: Swainsboro 7, Bacon County 2, Toombs County 2

Dropped out: Fitzgerald (7)

Class A

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (14) 140

2. Prince Avenue Christian 115

3. Manchester 104

4. Clinch County 87

5. Macon County 67

6. Irwin County 66

7. Wesleyan 44

8. Mount Paran Christian 39

9. Tattnall Square 34

10. Emanuel County Institute 26

Others receiving votes: Calvary Day 25, Fellowship Christian 7, McIntosh County Academy 7, Charlton County 6, Taylor County 4, Mount Zion-Carroll 2

Dropped out: Calvary Day (9)

Publications participating: Albany Herald; Athens Banner-Herald; Augusta Chronicle; Times-Georgian, Carrollton; Cherokee Tribune, Canton; Covington News; CowetaScore.com; The Daily Citizen, Dalton; Douglas County Sentinel, Douglasville; Gwinnett Daily Post, Lawrenceville; Macon Telegraph; Marietta Daily Journal; Savannah Morning News; Walker Co. Messenger, LaFayette.