GHSA

Class AAAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. North Gwinnett (13) 130

2. Colquitt County 114

3. McEachern 87

4. Brookwood 85

5. Archer 81

6. Tift County 60

7. Parkview 37

8. Lowndes 33

9. Marietta 31

10. Grayson 30

Others receiving votes: Walton 16, Mill Creek 6, Milton 4, Hillgrove 2, Newton 1, Woodstock 1

Class AAAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Lee County (13) 130

2. Coffee 117

3. Tucker 98

4. Glynn Academy 94

5. Mays 70

6. Alpharetta 54

7. Allatoona 50

8. Harrison 48

9. Douglas Co. 20

10. Northside-Warner Robins 18

Others receiving votes: Dacula 9, Centennial 3, Brunswick 2, Evans 2, Richmond Hill 1

Class AAAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Rome (13) 130

2. Warner Robins 110

3. Buford 107

4. Stockbridge 87

5. Carver-Atlanta 83

6. Jones County 59

7. Carrollton 48

8. Starr’s Mill 41

9. Wayne County 22

10. Ware County 10

Others receiving votes: Griffin 4, Eagle’s Landing 3, Flowery Branch 3, Arabia Mountain 2, Bainbridge 2

Class AAAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Blessed Trinity (13) 130

2. Marist 117

3. Mary Persons 89

4. St. Pius X 82

5. Cartersville 64

T6. Burke County 58

T6. Woodward Academy 58

8. Jefferson 49

9. Thomson 43

10. Cedartown 9

Others receiving votes: Ridgeland 8, Troup 5, Americus-Sumter 2, Eastside-Covington 1

Class AAA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Calhoun (12) 129

2. Peach County (1) 118

3. Cedar Grove 99

4. Greater Atlanta Christian 95

5. Jenkins-Savannah 66

T6. Liberty County 51

T6. Westminster 51

8. Pike County 46

9. Monroe Area 21

10. Crisp County 16

Others receiving votes: Lovett 8, East Hall 6, Westside-Macon 3, Bremen 2, Cook 2, Pierce County 2

Class AA

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Hapeville Charter (12) 129

2. Rabun County (1) 117

3. Heard County 98

4. Brooks County 87

5. Benedictine 78

6. Thomasville 68

7. Screven County 55

8. Callaway 38

9. Dodge County 15

10. Jefferson County 10

Others receiving votes: Toombs County 9, Rockmart 8, Pepperell 2

Class A (Public)

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Clinch County (13) 130

2. Irwin County 117

T3. Emanuel County Institute 97

T3. Mt. Zion-Carroll 97

5. Manchester 76

6. Macon County 61

7. Charlton County 57

8. Mitchell County 31

T9. Marion County 12

T9. Schley County 12

Others receiving votes: Lincoln County 10, Pelham 8, Dooly County 5, Washington-Wilkes 3, Commerce 1

Class A (Private)

(First place votes in parentheses)

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (13) 130

2. Athens Academy 117

3. Mount Paran Christian 95

4. Prince Avenue Christian 85

5. Stratford Academy 69

6. Calvary Day 50

7. Darlington 37

8. Savannah Country Day 36

9. Wesleyan 19

10. Aquinas 11

Others receiving votes: Mt. Pisgah 4, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 3, Whitefield Academy 3,

Publications participating: Albany Herald; Augusta Chronicle; Times-Georgian, Carrollton; Cherokee Tribune, Canton; Covington News; The Daily Citizen, Dalton; Douglas County Sentinel, Douglasville; Forsyth County News, Cumming; Gwinnett Daily Post, Lawrenceville; Marietta Daily Journal; Savannah Morning News; Tifton Gazette; Walker Co. Messenger, LaFayette.