GHSA

Note: Due to a smaller list of nominees to choose from in Class A because of having both a Public School and a Private School team, only first team and honorable mention were picked in those divisions. Also, Class A Private has two quarterbacks listed on the first team as they were the only ones to receive votes at that position.

All-Classification Player of the Year: Trevor Lawrence, Cartersville

CLASS AAAAAAA

Offensive Player of the Year: Chauncey Williams, Meadowcreek, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Tre Pinkney, Pebblebrook, 6-1, 220, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Bill Stewart, North Gwinnett

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Griffin Collier, Tift County, 6-2, 205, Sr.

RB Chauncey Williams, Meadowcreek, 5-10, 185, Sr.

RB Tyler Goodson, North Gwinnett, 5-8, 180, Jr.

WR Rashod Bateman, Tift County, 6-1, 170, Sr.

WR Noah Frith, Woodstock, 6-4, 175, Sr.

TE Ben Bresnahan, West Forsyth, 6-4, 225, Sr.

OL Warren Ericson, North Gwinnett, 6-3, 331, Sr.

OL Jalen Goss, Lowndes, 6-7, 265, Sr.

OL Kameron Duhunsi, McEachern, 6-3, 275, Sr.

OL John Harris, Mill Creek, 6-5, 275, Sr.

OL Casey Holman, Brookwood, 6-4, 285, Sr.

ATH Matthew Hill, Brookwood, 6-1, 185, Sr.

K Ryan Fitzgerald, Colquitt County, 5-11, 180, Jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Azeez Ojulari, Marietta, 6-4, 230, Sr.

DL Trey Pinkney, Pebblebrook, 6-1, 220, Sr.

DL Thurman Geathers, North Cobb, 6-4, 230, Sr.

DL Latrell Bankston, Woodstock, 6-1, 270, Sr.

LB Jayden McDonald, North Gwinnett, 6-0, 211, Sr.

LB Terrion Dangerfield, Norcross, 5-11, 198, Sr.

LB Chris Cotter, Brookwood, 6-0, 210, Sr.

LB Owen Pappoe, Grayson, 6-1, 210, Jr.

DB Warren Burrell, North Gwinnett, 5-11, 186, Jr.

DB Taiyon Palmer, Archer, 5-11, 165, Sr.

DB Andrew Booth, Archer, 6-0, 180, Jr.

DB Derrik Allen, Lassiter, 6-2, 210, Sr.

P Jake Camarda, Norcross, 6-2, 172, Sr.

RET Tayvonn Kyle, Lowndes, 6-0, 160, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Jarren Williams, Central Gwinnett, 6-3, 215, Sr.

RB Christian Malloy, Parkview, 5-10, 190, Sr

RB Dante Black, Brookwood, 5-10, 200, Sr.

WR Malachi Carter, Mountain View, 6-3, 190, Sr.

WR Ramel Keyton, Marietta, 6-2, 180, Jr.

TE Arik Gilbert, Marietta, 6-5, 232, Soph.

OL Jakai Clark, Grayson, 6-3, 300, Jr.

OL Mark Haynes, Meadowcreek, 6-5, 365, Sr.

OL Chris Biba, South Forsyth, 6-2, 290, Jr.

OL Jordan Nelson, South Forsyth, 6-3, 270, Sr.

OL Trente Jones, Grayson, 6-5, 300, Jr.

ATH Michael Barrett, Lowndes, 6-0, 221, Sr.

K Fernando Ramirez, Tift County, 5-9, 167, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Darnell Jeffries, Newton, 6-4, 270, Sr.

DL Will Choloh, Archer, 6-0, 270, Sr.

DL D.J. Horne, Brookwood, 6-0, 220, Sr.

DL Ryan LaFlamme, South Forsyth, 6-1, 225, Sr.

LB J.J. Peterson, Colquitt County, 6-2, 210, Sr.

LB Andrew Johnson, Tift County, 6-2, 229, Sr.

LB Jayden McCullough, Hillgrove, 6-2, 190, Jr.

LB Aquinas Sanja, Pebblebrook, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DB Jalen Alexander, Grayson, 5-11, 160, Jr.

DB Kendall Williamson, Brookwood,

DB Christian Jackson, Lassiter, 6-0, 185, Sr.

DB Tyrese Ross, Westlake, 6-1, 187, Sr.

P Bryce Christensen, Lambert, 5-11, 170, Sr.

RET Juron Hull, McEachern, 5-11, 178, Sr.

Honorable Mention: Carlos Ayala, Mountain View; Harrison Bailey, Marietta; Garrett Bass, Woodstock; Justin Blanks, Milton; Dominick Blaylock, Walton; Landon Bradley, Wheeler; Keyon Brooks, Kennesaw Mountain; Marquez Broughton, Mountain View; Paris Brown, McEachern; Matt Campbell, Mill Creek; Baylor Cantrell, Kennesaw Moutnain; Joe Charleston, Milton; Robert Cooper, South Gwinnett; Nasier Currie-Sudler, McEachern; Josh Downs, North Gwinnett; Jonathan Gipson, Mill Creek; Aidan Higgins, Mountain View; Jaelin Humphries, Mountain View; Kenyon Jackson, Grayson; Blake Jones, Etowah; Mike Jones, Tift County; Wanya Morris, Grayson; Chigoziem Okonkwo, Hillgrove; Fred Payton, Parkview; Rashad Revels, Colquitt County; Tommy Rogers, Parkview; Justin Scola, Brookwood; Brandon Shelnutt, Archer; Cam Singletary, Colquitt County; Chris Singleton, North Cobb; Khmari Thompson, Central Gwinnett; Cade Vela, West Forsyth; Blake Watson, Milton; Kenyatta Watson, Grayson; Jordan Yates, Milton

CLASS AAAAAA

Offensive Player of the Year: Justin Fields, Harrison, 6-3, 220, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Otis Reese, Lee County, 6-3, 215, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Dean Fabrizio, Lee County

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Justin Fields, Harrison, 6-3, 220, Sr.

RB Zion Custis, Lovejoy, 5-8, 180, Sr.

RB Kevin Harris, Bradwell Institute, 6-0, 210, Jr.

WR Amir Abdur-Rahman, Mays, 6-4, 215, Sr.

WR Ty Terrell, Lee County, 6-0, 190, Sr.

TE Zach Williams, Johns Creek, 6-3, 205, Sr.

OL Dylan Cole, Dalton, 6-4, 275, Sr.

OL Dylan Wonnum, Tucker, 6-5, 279, Sr.

OL Griffin McDowell, Lee County, 6-5, 285, Sr.

OL Trey Hill, Houston County, 6-3, 345, Sr.

OL Warren McClendon, Brunswick, 6-4, 270, Jr.

ATH Jalen Perry, Dacula, 6-1, 160, Jr.

K Austin Beaver, Lee County, 5-8, 145, Soph.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Logan Cash, Winder-Barrow, 6-2, 250, Jr.

DL Royce Francis, Allatoona, 6-3, 240, Sr.

DL Derick Newton, Coffee, 6-2, 268, Sr.

DL Mataio Soli, Douglas County, 6-3, 225, Jr.

LB Ricky Williams, Harrison, 6-1, 220, Jr.

LB Braelen Oliver, Douglas County, 6-1, 220, Sr.

LB Zakoby McClain, Valdosta, 6-2, 205, Sr.

LB Will McCarty, Harrison, 6-1, 210, Jr.

DB Otis Reese, Lee County, 6-3, 215, Sr.

DB Aaron Casey, Alexander, 6-2, 195, Sr.

DB Jaycee Horn, Alpharetta, 6-0, 180, Sr.

DB Dedrick Holmes, Evans, 6-1, 179, Jr.

P Diego Huerte, Douglas County, 6-1, 190, Soph.

RET Jalen Morgan, Alexander, 5-9, 165, Soph.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Max Brosmer, Centennial, 6-2, 185, Jr.

RB Uriah West, Douglas County, 6-1, 220, Sr.

RB Christian Royalston, Langston Hughes 5-9, 175, Sr.

WR Jordan Young, Heritage-Conyers, 6-3, 185, Sr.

WR Steven Peterson, Harrison, 6-3, 185, Sr.

TE Raekwon Burch, Coffee, 6-1, 200, Sr.

OL Collin Foster, Lanier, 6-3, 275, Sr.

OL Jalil Irvin, Stephenson, 6-3, 245, Sr.

OL Griffin Carder, Lee County, 6-5, 290, Jr.

OL Casey Chenault, Harrison, 5-11, 245, Sr.

OL Lawrence Lagrone, Douglas County, 6-2, 340, Sr.

ATH Corey Watkins, Evans, 5-9, 185, Sr.

K Cory Munson, Northside-Warner Robins, 6-4, 180, Jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Kurott Garland, Heritage-Conyers, 6-3, 295, Sr.

DL Antonio Showers, Tucker, 6-2, 240, Sr.

DL Jameon Gaskin, Coffee, 5-11, 215, Sr.

DL Nick Markus, Alpharetta, 6-1, 242, Sr.

LB Antonio Grier, Mays, 6-0, 220, Sr.

LB Quin Geer, Lee County, 6-0, 215, Sr.

LB Hunter Hall, Glynn Academy, 6-0, 205, Sr.

LB Keith Harris, Gainesville, 6-0, 220, Sr.

DB T.J. Harris, Lee County, 6-1, 190, Sr.

DB Jaylen Jackson, Brunswick, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DB Antonio Fletcher, M.L. King, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DB Michael Burrell, Dacula, 6-0, 190, Sr.

P Carson Mistretta, Pope, 5-11, 178, Sr.

RET Ridge Polk, Cambridge, 5-9, 170, Jr.

Honorable Mention: Jase Orndorff, Lee County; Wade Sumner, Coffee; Damekus Taylor, Evans; Mason Wood, Alexander; Taurean Taylor, Tucker; Jonquavous Brown, Greenbrier; Cade Radam, Creekview; De’Mario Gant, Effingham County; Blake Mason, Centennial; Josh Vann, Tucker; Sam James, Richmond Hill; Maleak Bryant, Mays; Deondre Harvey, Douglas County; Mikey Magda, Lanier; Zebrandon Gant, Effingham County; Anthony Harvey, Lee County; Jonathan Jefferson, Douglas County; Greggory Rodgers, Grovetown; Tay Mayo, Lee County; Max Tyler, Evans; Evan Nabors, Alexander; Wesley Potter, Seqouyah; Alex Raynor, Harrison; Ivan Mora, Dalton; Kyle Neely, Johns Creek; Noland Edmonds, Alpharetta; Aaron Bedgood, Richmond Hill

CLASS AAAAA

Offensive Player of the Year: Dylan Fromm, Warner Robins, 6-0, 190, Jr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Adam Anderson, Rome, 6-4, 214, Sr.

Coach of the Year: John Reid, Rome

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Dylan Fromm, Warner Robins, 6-0, 190, Jr.

RB Jo’Quavious Marks, Carver-Atlanta, 5-11, 175, Soph.

RB Dameon Pierce, Bainbridge, 5-11, 205, Sr.

WR Julius Cobbs, Warner Robins, 5-8, 160, Sr.

WR Marquez Ezzard, Stockbridge, 6-1 1/2, 213, Sr.

TE Nick Keou, North Springs, 6-1, 185, Jr.

OL Christian Armstrong, Warner Robins, 6-5, 335, Sr.

OL Tyler Lovingood, Rome, 6-4, 265, Sr.

OL Riley Simonds, Buford, 6-4, 304, Jr.

OL Harry Miller, Buford, 6-4, 300, Jr.

OL Austin Blake, Buford, 6-3, 270, Jr.

ATH Anthony Grant, Buford, 5-11, 187, Sr.

K Eli Mashburn, Warner Robins, 6-0, 180

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Adam Anderson, Rome, 6-4, 214, Sr.

DL Jatavious Ponder, Carver-Atlanta, 6-1, 220, Sr.

DL Justin Talley, Kell, 6-0, 180, Jr.

DL Brenton Cox, Stockbridge, 6-4 1/2, 247, Sr.

LB Lavar Gardner, Columbia, 6-2, 190, Sr.

LB Ernest Jones, Ware County, 6-2, 220, Sr.

LB Marzavion Dix, Lithia Springs, 6-3, 225, Sr.

LB Kevin Swint, Carrollton, 6-2, 220, Soph.

DB Kapres Forbes, Clake Central, 5-11, 170, Sr.

DB Quindarious Monday, Carver-Atlanta, 6-4, 180, Sr.

DB Nicario Harper, Carver-Atlanta, 6-0, 180, Sr.

DB Trai Hodges, Rome, 6-0, 175, Sr.

P Michael Luckie, Kell, 6-0, 180, Sr.

RET Tony Jones, Carver-Atlanta, 5-6, 155, Jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Knox Kadum, Rome, 6-3, 181, Jr.

RB Jamious Griffin, Rome, 5-10, 195, Jr.

RB Cal’von Harris, Harris County, 6-1, 200, Jr.

WR DeAnthony Ball, Carver-Atlanta, 6-1, 175, Jr.

WR Ashby Cribb, Wayne County, 5-11, 175, Jr.

TE De’Queze Fryer, Jones County, 6-2, 210, Jr.

OL Austin Smith, Ola, 6-4, 295, Sr.

OL Hamilton Hall, Chamblee, 6-5, 315, Sr.

OL Jack Hurst, Decatur, 6-4, 195, Sr.

OL James Ohonba, Woodland-Stockbridge, 6-4, 345, Sr.

OL Jalynn Strickland, Ware County, 6-6, 295, Sr.

ATH Derrian Brown, Buford, 5-11, 174, Jr.

K Hayden Olsen, Buford, 5-8, 138, Soph.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Solomon Mosley, Carver-Atlanta, 6-1, 190, Sr.

DL Ja’Quon Griffin, Rome, 6-0, 265, Sr.

DL Jamarcus Chatman, Rome, 6-3, 261, Sr.

DL Caleb Tannor, Miller Grove, 6-3, 225, Sr.

LB Trey Cobb, Ware County, 6-1, 212, Sr.

LB Donovan Manuel, Stockbridge, 6-1, 210, Sr.

LB Karlen Samples, Fayette County, 6-1, 230, Sr.

LB Bryson Richardson, Buford, 6-1, 188, Sr.

DB Nasir Greer, Stockbridge, 6-1, 175, Sr.

DB Donte Burton, Loganville, 6-0, 174, Sr.

DB Trevon Hudson, Harris County, 6-0, 170, Sr.

DB Malik Taylor, Griffin, 5-10, 170, Sr.

P Octavious Battle, Carver-Atlanta, 6-4, 200, Sr.

RET Drake Bolus, Jones County, 5-8, 175, Sr.

Honorable Mention: Evan Conley, Kell; Brantley Mauldin, Paulding County; Jaylan Thomas, Carrollton; Chris Rodriguez, Ola; Josiah Furtal, Kell; Kaveh Brantley, Lithonia; Johnathan Strickland, Carver-Atlanta; Trey Young, Riverwood; Darius Adams, Bainbridge; Martavous McCray, Thomas County Central; O’Rion Weems, East Paulding; Mikey McMorris, Buford; Trey Dean, Dutchtown; Logan Friddell, Eagle’s Landing; Michael Lantz, Starr’s Mill; Christopher Joyce, Dutchtown

CLASS AAAA

Offensive Player of the Year: Trevor Lawrence, Cartersville, 6-6, 208, Sr.

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Caleb Johnson, Northside-Columbus, 6-3, 250, Sr.; Markeith Montgomery, Ridgeland, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Tim McFarlin, Blessed Trinity

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Trevor Lawrence, Cartersville, 6-6, 208, Sr.

RB Marco Lee, Hardaway, 5-11, 215, Sr.

RB Kobe Lewis, Americus-Sumter, 5-9, 175, Sr.

WR Jamari Thrash, Troup, 6-0, 170, Jr.

WR Ryan Davis, Blessed Trinity, 5-11, 160, Jr.

TE Oscar Gonzalez, Southeast Whitfield, 6-4, 205, Sr.

OL Connor Brown, St. Pius X, 5-11, 220, Soph.

OL Fred Norman, Ridgeland, 6-6, 300, Jr.

OL Lamarius Benson, Eastside-Covington, 6-3, 330, Sr.

OL Peter Renkoski, Blessed Trinity, 6-1, 250, Sr.

OL Logan Garner, Jefferson, 6-1, 240, Sr.

ATH Steele Chambers, Blessed Trinity, 6-2, 215, Jr.

K Conner Middleton, Ridgeland, 5-9, 180, Soph.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Andrew Ogletree, Carver-Columbus, 6-3, 290, Sr.

DL King Mwikuta, Troup, 6-4, 232, Jr.

DL Luke Johns, Southeast Whitfield, 6-5, 250, Sr.

DL Zach Goins, Heritage-Catoosa, 6-3, 230, Sr.

LB Caleb Johnson, Northside-Columbus, 6-3, 250, Sr.

LB Zaine Burton, Heritage-Catoosa, 6-2, 220, Sr.

LB Tim Bowman, Ridgeland, 5-10, 200, Sr.

LB Jatorian Hansford, Mary Persons, 6-4, 220, Sr.

DB Kyle Hamilton, Marist, 6-2, 183, Jr.

DB Milton Adams, Baldwin, 5-9, 170, Jr.

DB Christian Tutt, Thomson, 6-0, 180, Sr.

DB Markeith Montgomery, Ridgeland, 5-11, 185, Sr.

P Jonathan Cruz, Cartersville, 5-9, 135, Sr.

RET Ryan Carter, Heritage-Catoosa, 5-11, 190, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Montez Crowe, Troup, 6-5, 210, Sr.

RB Colby Wood, Jefferson, 5-11, 190, Sr.

RB Tahj Gary, Woodward Academy, 5-9, 205, Jr.

WR Luke Grant, Heritage-Catoosa, 5-11, 185, Sr.

WR Mike Ramsey, Columbus, 6-1, 180, Sr.

TE Jarius Thomas, Carver-Columbus, 6-4, 220, Jr.

OL Riley Maynard, Cairo, 6-5, 285, Sr.

OL Josh Taylor, West Hall, 6-4, 305, Sr.

OL Sam Barczak, Sandy Creek, 6-3, 265, Sr.

OL Charles Dean, Mary Persons, 5-11, 250, Jr.

OL Nick Root, Cartersville, 6-1, 260 Sr.

ATH Dakota Cathey, LaFayette, 5-9, 165, Sr.

K Alexander Rivera, Mary Persons, 5-8, 180, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Jacorey Johns, Cartersville, 6-4, 221, Sr.

DL Marco Dinkins, Marist, 6-0, 225, Sr.

DL J.R. Bivens, Blessed Trinity, 6-1, 240, Jr.

DL Quentavious Morant, Howard, 6-1, 260, Sr.

LB J.D. Bertrand, Blessed Trinity, 6-1, 215, Jr.

LB Jamarey Hull, Northwest Whitfield, 6-1, 195, Jr.

LB Paul Stanley, Marist, 6-1, 227, Sr.

LB Tajh Vicks, Cairo, 5-10, 210, Sr.

DB Damari Kelly, Burke County, 5-11, 165, Sr.

DB T.J. Shelton, Chapel Hill, 5-9, 170, Jr.

DB Jordan Hughley, Ridgeland, 5-7, 160, Jr.

DB Jaron Moore, Westover, 5-11, 175, Sr.

P Brendan Farrell, Marist, 5-11, 185, Jr.

RET Donovan Wright, Westover, 5-6, 160, Sr.

Honorable Mention: Jake Smith, Blessed Trinity; Jalyn Shelton, Ridgeland; Malik Knowles, Richmond Academy; Nick Lyles, Chestatee; Braelin Williams, Americus-Sumter; Stephon Walker, Ridgeland; Zac Corbin, Jefferson; Jatavious Harris, Baldwin; Zach Goss, Pickens; Tyre Shelton, Chapel Hill; John FitzPatrick, Marist; Daveon Sanders, Westover; Malcolm Mercer, Americus-Sumter; Gyasi Revills, Westover; Derayl Helton, Ridgeland; Daniel Lavelle, Mary Persons; T.J. Peavy, Sandy Creek; Terrance Roberts, Ridgeland; A’Zavier Blakcwell, Ridgeland; Marshall Golick, Woodward Academy; Ryan Craft, Heritage-Catoosa; Steven Martinez, Chestatee; Robert Davis, Pickens

CLASS AAA

Offensive Player of the Year: C’Bo Flemister, Pike County, 5-11, 195, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Bailey Lester, Calhoun, 6-0, 210, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Hal Lamb, Calhoun

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Austin Parker, East Hall, 5-11, 170, Sr.

RB C’Bo Flemister, Pike County, 5-11, 195, Sr.

RB Ameen Stevens, Jenkins, 5-9, 200, Sr.

WR Sedrion Morse, East Hall, 6-3, 195, Sr.

WR Tyrone Scott, Jenkins, 6-3, 195, Sr.

TE Nick Jackson, Lovett, 6-2, 212, Jr.

OL Jamaree Salyer, Pace Academy, 6-4, 305, Sr.

OL Christopher Hinton, Greater Atlanta Christian, 6-4, 275, Jr.

OL J.C. Fuller, Calhoun, 5-9, 250, Jr.

OL Luke Griffin, North Murray, 6-6, 280, Jr.

OL Myles Hinton, Greater Atlanta Christian, 6-6, 315, Soph.

ATH Joe Egan, Westminster, 5-11, 182, Sr.

K Charlie Ham, Westminster, 6-2, 175, Jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Tramel Walthour, Liberty County, 6-4, 280, Sr.

DL Realus George, Pace Academy, 6-2, 245, Sr.

DL Ben Brewton, Beach, 6-4, 220, Sr.

DL Rashad Cheney, Cedar Grove, 6-3, 270, Jr.

LB Bailey Lester, Calhoun, 6-0, 210, Sr.

LB JaQuez Jackson, Peach County, 6-1, 220, Sr.

LB Kalen DeLoach, Islands, 6-1, 205, Jr.

LB Isaiah Ratcliff, Cedar Grove, 6-1, 200, Soph.

DB Brannon Specter, Calhoun, 6-1, 185, Jr.

DB Jadon Haselwood, Cedar Grove, 6-3, 190, Jr.

DB Shamarcus Redding, Peach County, 5-10, 190, Sr.

DB Jordan Huff, Morgan County, 6-2, 185, Jr.

P Alex Gracey, Westminster, 6-3, 195, Sr.

RET Jammie Robinson, Crisp County, 5-11, 180 Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Gavin Gray, Calhoun, 5-10, 170, Jr.

RB Kris Coleman, Liberty County, 5-8, 160, Jr.

RB SeVaughn Clark, Dawson County, 6-1, 206, Jr.

WR Connor Rice, North Murray, 5-11, 190, Sr.

WR Kearis Jackson, Peach County, 5-11 1/2, 203, Sr.

TE Drake Starks, Ringgold, 6-3, 230, Jr.

OL Cedric Hillsman, Peach County, 6-1, 253, Jr.

OL Dawson Dominey, Dawson County, 6-4, 235, Sr.

OL Brock Jones, Cook, 6-1, 240, Jr.

OL Jacob Patterson, Pike County, 6-0, 280, Jr.

OL Courtney Perkins, Monore-Albany, 6-3, 295, Sr.

ATH Chandler Byron, Monroe Area, 6-0, 160, Jr.

K Mitchell Fineran, Peach County, 5-11, 170, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Gamarcus Freeman, Dougherty, 6-3, 210, Jr.

DL Truman Jones, Westminster, 6-3, 190, Sr.

DL Javion Heard, Monroe Area, 6-2, 245, Sr.

DL Johnathan Cutcher, Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe, 6-0 195, Sr.

LB Quay Walker, Crisp County, 6-4, 220, Sr.

LB Davis Allen, Calhoun, 6-5, 210, Jr.

LB Drew Woodard, Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe, 6-1, 195, Sr.

LB Noah Keaton, Ringgold, 6-1, 210, Sr.

DB Noah Holman, North Hall, 6-2, 175, Sr.

DB Trey Morrison, Greater Atlanta Christian, 5-10, 180, Sr.

DB K.J. Wallace, Lovett, 5-10, 182, Jr.

DB Logan Barnes, Dawson Co., 6-1, 185, Jr.

P Charlie Harless, Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe, 5-8, 150, Jr.

RET Max Burke, Greater Atlanta Christian, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Honorable Mention: Antonio Gilbert, Peach County; Kyler McMichael, Greater Atlanta Christian; Chase Walker, Southeast Bulloch; Tucker Gregg, Murray County; Darious Cleveland, Cook; Andre Tarver, Ringgold; Nate Richey, Greater Atlanta Christian; Bucky Williams, Ringgold; Ford Roberts, Greater Atlanta Christian; Warren Breakfield, Monroe-Albany; Zac Baloga, Dawson County; C.J. Fuller, Calhoun; Markel Johnson, Liberty County; Sean Henderson, Greater Atlanta Christian; Lance Eldridge, Worth County

CLASS AA

Offensive Player of the Year: Bailey Fisher, Rabun County, 6-0, 195, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Christopher Smith, Hapeville Charter, 5-10 1/2, 169, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Winston Gordon, Hapeville Charter

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Bailey Fisher, Rabun County, 6-0, 195, Sr.

RB Aaron Beasley, Heard County 6-0, 205, Sr.

RB A.J. Brown, Harlem, 5-8, 180, Jr.

WR Tahkwon King, Jefferson Co., 6-1, 165, Sr.

WR Jaden Moreland, Heard Co., 5-10, 175, Sr.

TE Katerian Legrone, B.E.S.T. Academy, 6-3, 230, Sr.

OL Dustin Pope, Chattooga, 6-6, 300, Sr.

OL Keiondre Jones, Callaway, 6-4, 310, Jr.

OL Ousman Traore, Hapeville Charter, 6-3, 320, Sr.

OL Willie Green, Glenn Hills, 6-4, 295, Sr.

OL Austin Bedsole, Jordan, 6-6, 350, Sr.

ATH Emory Jones, Heard Co., 6-3, 210, Sr.

K  Carl Blackmore, Thomasville, 6-2, 175, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Kingsley Enagbare, Hapeville, Charter, 6-4, 257, Sr.

DL Eric Hicks, Benedictine, 6-3, 245, Jr.

DL Jadin Johnson, Dodge County, 6-0, 230, Jr.

DL Kierron Smith, Fitzgerald, 6-1, 195, Sr.

LB Preston Daniels, Washington County, 6-0, 226, Jr.

LB Jonathan Leonard, Callaway, 5-10, 185, Sr.

LB Randy Green, Southwest Macon, 6-1, 230, Jr.

LB Andrew Leak, Heard County, 5-11, 205, Jr.

DB Christopher Smith, Hapeville Charter, 5-10 1/2, 169, Sr.

DB Jakeen Harris, Benedictine, 5-11, 185, Jr.

DB Karey Lee, Thomasville, 5-10, 160, Sr.

DB Cole Keener, Rabun County, 5-10, 180, Sr.

P Cullin Collins, Washington County, 5-9, 155, Sr.

RET Austin Jones, Rabun County, 6-0, 180, Jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Hajj-Malik Williams, Hapeville Charter, 6-1, 180, Sr.

RB Travis Blackshear, Benedictine, 5-10, 175, Sr.

RB Zabrion Whatley, Rockmart, 5-8, 165, Jr.

WR Kevin Cochran, Thomasville, 5-8, 145, Soph.

WR Andunte Devereux Hapeville Charter, 5-11, 180

TE Sean Brown, Coosa, 6-5, 241, Jr.

OL Micah Lawson, Jefferson County, 6-4, 340, Jr.

OL Harrison Sheeler, Jeff Davis, 6-2, 255, Sr.

OL Keshawn Cameron, Callaway, 6-1, 310, Jr.

OL Mason O’Neal, Coosa, 6-2, 252, Sr.

OL Waylin Bell, Harlem, 6-3, 295, SR.

ATH Jalen Thompson, South Atlanta, 5-6, 150, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Kashawn Robinson, Screven County, 6-2, 215, Sr.

DL C.J. Wright, Screven County, 6-0, 285, Sr.

DL Rodricus Fitten, Washington County, 6-2, 230, Jr.

DL Richard Benton, B.E.S.T. Academy, 6-2, 225, Jr.

LB Quinton Arnold, KIPP Atlanta Collegiate, 6-1, 240, Sr.

LB D.J. Coleman, South Atlanta, 6-5, 220, Sr.

LB Rahjon Holden, Brooks County, 6-0, 215, Sr.

LB Gavyn Jones, Rabun County, 6-0, 215, Sr.

DB LaGandric Snell, Bacon County, 5-10, 165, Sr.

DB Charlie Thomas, Thomasville, 6-2, 195, Sr.

DB Courtney Williams, Callaway, 6-2, 180 Sr.

DB Blaine Gibson, B.E.S.T. Academy, 6-0, 175, Sr.

P Peyton Bush, Dodge County, 5-9, 145, Jr.

RET Tyleek Collins, Hapeville Charter, 5-10, 167, Sr.

Honorable Mention: Emmanuel Mann, Jordan; J.T. Rice, Thomasville; R.J. Carr, Dodge County, Jalyn Williams, Swainsboro; Keshawn Morgan, Toombs County; Juan Powell, Douglass; Cartavious Bigsby, Callaway; D.J. Winters, Temple; Leonard Hill, Heard County; Tyquan Johnson, Screven County; Rory Starkey, Hapeville Charter; Keenan Dixon, Coosa; Tay Huff, Elbert County; Trevor Thomas, Pepperell; Caleb Kelly, Hapeville, Charter; Daniel Lavender, Elbert County; Marc Davis, Thomasville; Ryan Dove, Banks County; Tae’Aviion Gray, Brooks County; Jalen Cannon, B.E.S.T. Academy; Chandler Hubbard, Coosa; Triston Williams, Harlem; Jonah Griffin, Benedictine; Kobe Jackson Callaway; Bryce Webster, Spencer; Evan Hodges, Jefferson County; Rig Tinoco, Toombs County; Kivante Johnson, Hapeville; Jarrett Heath, Early County

CLASS A (PRIVATE)

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Adam Byck, Savannah Country Day, 5-9, 200, Sr.; Jacob Cedonya, Mt. Pisgah, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Harrison Taylor, Eagle’s Landing Christian, 6-4, 240, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Josh Alexander, Athens Academy

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Dalton Cox, First Presbyterian Day, 6-0, 180

QB Jacob Cedonya, Mt. Pisgah, 6-1, 190

RB Adam Byck, Savannah Country Day, 5-9, 200, Sr.

RB Tijai Whatley, Darlington, 6-2, 195, Sr.

WR Titus Moore, First Presbyterian Day, 6-1,180, Sr.

WR Christian Parrish, Prince Avenue, 5-10, 185, Jr.

TE Kellum Rowan, Mt. Paran Christian, 6-4, 225, Sr.

OL Gavin George, Eagle’s Landing Christian, 6-5, 275, Sr.

OL Hunter Nourzad, Walker, 6-4, 295, Sr.

OL Dylan McMahon, Savannah Christian, 6-3, 265, Jr.

OL Tate Rutledge, Darlington, 6-6, 271, Soph.

OL Elijah Ball, Darlington, 6-3, 280, Sr.

ATH Banks Ramsey, Wesleyan, 6-6, 200, Sr.

K Hawkins Pindar, Savannah Country Day, 6-2, 200, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Harrison Taylor, Eagle’s Landing Christian, 6-4, 240, Sr.

DL Tobe Umerah, Stratford Academy, 6-4, 240, Sr.

DL Jacob Hunt, Darlington, 6-3, 253, Sr.

DL Konner Henkle, Mt. Paran Christian, 6-2, 205, Sr.

LB Drake Harris, Mt. Paran Christian, 6-2, 210, Sr.

LB George Shockley, Eagle’s Landing Christian, 6-1, 215, Sr.

LB Thomas Joiner, Whitefield Academy, 6-0, 207, Sr.

LB Joseph Douglas, Aquinas, 6-2, 200, Sr.

DB Taj Dodson, Our Lady of Mercy, 6-2, 180, Jr.

DB Tre Douglas, Eagle’s Landing Christian, 6-2, 180, Sr.

DB Jalen Huff, Athens Academy, 6-0, 170, Soph.

DB Cameron Browning, Our Lady of Mercy, 5-9, 17, Sr.

P Noah Chumley, Savannah Christian, 6-2, 168, Jr.

RET Khaleb Hood, Eagle’s Landing Christian, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Honorable Mention: Sayyid Stevens, Calvary Day; Mykel Tubbs, Holy Innocents’; Will Warbington, Hebron Christian; Jalen Leary, Calvary Day; Josh Mays, Eagle’s Landing Christian; Kai Williams, Mt. Pisgah; K.J. Millwood, Lakeview Academy; Kyle Holt, Whitefield Academy; Sammy Martin, Stratford Academy; Daniel Parrish, Prince Avenue; Zack Jones, Eagle’s Landing Christian; Chandler Whittington, Tattnall Square Academy; Al Hogan, Landmark Christian; Destin Mack, Tattnall Square Academy; Drew Byus, Athens Academy; Billy McCurry, Fellowship Christian; Taequan Washington, Calvary Day; Joseph Douglas, Aquinas; Richard Jibunor, Athens Christian; Michael Moyers, Hebron Christian; Jonathan Palmer, Savannah Country Day; Davis Stephens, Mt. Paran Christian; George Welch, Aquinas; Parker Rostowsky, Mt Paran Christian; Richard Hill, Brookstone; Chandler Webber, Mt. Paran Christian; Payton Bowles, Athens Academy; Zach Peterson, Wesleyan; Casey Barham, Fellowship Christian; Scott Queen, Eagle’s Landing Christian; George Bielen, Wesleyan

CLASS A (PUBLIC)

Offensive Player of the Year: Bo Lawson, Dooly County, 6-0, 181, Jr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Jontavious Ferguson, Manchester, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Jim Dickerson, Clinch County

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB A.J. Bell, Charlton County, 6-3, 160, Sr.

RB Chris Stovall, Miller County, 5-11, 215, Jr.

RB Brandon Mackey, Wheeler County, 5-6, 165, Jr.

WR Desi Lester, Dooly County, 6-0, 175, Sr.

WR Deondre Lester, Washington-Wilkes, 5-11, 165, Jr.

TE Brock Jackson, Washington-Wilkes, 6-1, 197, Sr.

OL Travis Glover, Dooly County, 6-5, 315, Sr.

OL Christian Meadows, Macon County, 6-4, 330, Sr.

OL Austin Connor, Marion County, 6-3, 270, Sr.

OL C.J. Gwynn, Clinch County, 6-2, 270, Jr.

OL Jerquavion Mahone, Manchester, 6-4, 299, Sr.

ATH Bo Lawson, Dooly County, 6-0, 181, Jr.

K Abisai Gutierrez, Macon County, Sr., 5-9, 150, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL John Mincey, Clinch County, 6-4, 270, Sr.

DL Curtis Fann, Emanuel County Institute, 6-3, 245, Jr.

DL Marlon Jackson, Irwin County, 6-3, 235, Sr.

DL Lorenzo Ramsey, Marion County, 5-10, 220, Sr.

LB Jontavious Ferguson, Manchester, 6-1, 210, Sr.

LB Logan Blevins, Trion, 5-11, 215, Sr.

LB Trezman Marshall, Clinch County, 6-1, 230, Jr.

LB Tahj Williams, Clinch County, 6-1, 215, Sr.

DB C.J. Ackles, Mt. Zion-Carroll, 6-1, 190, Sr.

DB Tyriese Farley, Mt. Zion-Carroll, 6-2, 185, Jr.

DB Clayton Harvey, Montgomery County, 5-11, 185, Sr.

DB Dewaun Jones, Pelham, 6-2, 155, Jr.

P Kevin Umanzer, Marion County, Soph.

RET Raykwon Anderson, Charlton County, 5-9, 167, Jr.

Honorable Mention: Ian Blankenship, Telfair County; Gunnar Watson, Taylor County; Travon Matthews, Marion County; Robert Coney, Jenkins County; Eric Dixon, Emanuel County Institute; D.J. Lundy, Irwin County; Tysean Carswell, Emanuel County Institute; Kelvin Turner, Manchester; Charles McClelland, Clinch County; Trezman Marshall, Clinch County; Branderious Rawlings, Johnson County; Trey Brown, Macon County; Jeremiah Johnson, Emanuel County Institute; Iaan Cousin, Mt. Zion-Carroll; J.P. Palmer, McIntosh County Academy; Kyre Ware, Commerce; Hunter Spires, Irwin County; Treci Boyington, Taylor County; Kalil Brawner, Manchester; Tyler Moore, Turner County; Braden Jarvis, Gordon Lee; Javon Reid, Lincoln County; C.J. Leggett, Macon County; Cade Ridley, Commerce; Rashawn Walton, Manchester, Trent Clark, Taylor County; Anthony McIntyre, Mitchell County; G.J. Douglas, Miller County; Cole Helton, Mt. Zion-Carroll; Malik Barnes, Mitchell County; Peyton Mercer, Emanuel County Institute; Hunter Henry, Emanuel County Institute; Keb Grady, Clinch County; Tra Mathis, Macon County; Tucker Miller Gordon Lee; James Mock, Randoph-Clay; Midarious Roberts, Lincoln County; Javon Stanley, Irwin County; Elder Morales, Trion; Matthew Tittle, Mt. Zion-Carroll; Trevor Byrd, Truetlen; Gian Davis, Washington-Wilkes