On Thursday, Gordon Central High School hosted a varsity track and field meet. The three schools participating were Calhoun, Sonoraville and Gordon Central. Final team scores are posted below.

Girls Team Scores:

Sonoraville 64

Calhoun 63

Gordon Central 42

Boys Team Scores:

Calhoun 118

Gordon Central 42

Sonoraville 10

Event 1 Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Smith, Emma Kate Calhoun 4-08.25 4-10.00 5

2 Johnson, Hali Sonoraville 4-04.00 4-08.00 3

3 Chastain, Cassie Gordon Centr 4-08.00 4-06.00 2

4 Ramos, Mekayla Gordon Centr 4-06.00 4-04.00 1

-- Hooper, Riley Sonoraville NH

-- Shaw, Madison Calhoun 4-02.00 NH

-- Alldredge, Kennedi Sonoraville 4-02.00 NH

-- Parker, Chloe Sonoraville NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Parker, Peyton Gordon Centr 5-08.00 5-08.00 5

2 Speer, Cole Calhoun 5-06.00 J5-08.00 3

3 Lindsay, David Gordon Centr 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2

4 Harris, Jaylan Calhoun 5-06.00 5-04.00 1

5 Hammett, Blaze Calhoun 5-06.00 J5-04.00

-- Hicks, Tanner Sonoraville NH

-- Trenti, Nahum Sonoraville NH

-- Arnold, Austin Sonoraville 5-02.00 NH

Event 3 Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gunn, Tayla Gordon Centr 15-07.00 15-02.50 5

2 Pasley, Raven Sonoraville 14-06.00 14-09.00 3

3 Reyes, Esperanza Calhoun 14-09.00 14-02.00 2

4 Culberson, Lelia Gordon Centr 13-04.00 13-06.00 1

5 Johnson, Hali Sonoraville 13-03.50

6 Hoblitzell, Anna Calhoun 12-01.00 11-11.25

6 Whitehead, Kendel Sonoraville 12-06.25 11-11.25

-- Ridley, Rebekah Calhoun 15-03.50 ND

Event 4 Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Moseley, Luke Calhoun 21-07.50 20-08.00 5

2 Tolbert, Jonkell Calhoun 20-00.00 19-10.50 3

3 Martha, Tonocito Calhoun 21-06.00 19-10.00 2

4 Warner, Robert Calhoun 18-07.50 19-02.00 1

5 Wilson, Joshua Gordon Centr 18-00.25 17-05.75

6 Dye, Isaac Gordon Centr 18-11.50 16-09.00

6 Hiles, Loren Sonoraville 19-09.50 16-09.00

8 Cantrell, Clay Sonoraville 15-11.00 16-00.00

9 White, Will Gordon Centr 16-02.00 15-08.50

10 Price, Kevin Gordon Centr 16-00.00 15-04.00

-- Carr, Greg Calhoun 20-02.50 ND

-- Quarrels, Connor Sonoraville 15-09.00 ND

-- Massingill, Donovan Gordon Centr 18-10.50 ND

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Parks, Maliyah Sonoraville 34-05.00 33-10.25 5

2 Pasley, Raven Sonoraville 33-04.00 32-11.50 3

3 Rogers, Emma Calhoun 27-11.00 29-11.50 2

-- Gunn, Tayla Gordon Centr 34-00.25 ND

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tolbert, Jonkell Calhoun 41-06.50 41-04.50 5

2 Carr, Greg Calhoun 40-01.00 40-09.00 3

3 Martha, Tonocito Calhoun 43-02.00 38-09.00 2

4 Lindsay, David Gordon Centr 39-00.75 38-01.50 1

5 Haddox, Aaron Sonoraville 37-03.00 37-05.00

6 Hiles, Loren Sonoraville 38-06.50 37-00.00

7 Hammett, Blaze Calhoun 38-00.00 36-07.75

8 Dye, Isaac Gordon Centr 35-01.50 34-09.00

9 Gravitt, Nelson Gordon Centr 35-04.50 33-11.75

10 Wilson, Joshua Gordon Centr 35-03.00 31-10.00

Event 7 Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Temple, Cheyenne Gordon Centr 31-01.00 34-11.00 5

2 Winston, Malysha Calhoun 34-09.00 34-03.00 3

3 Lawrence, MaKail Calhoun 34-02.50 32-00.00 2

4 Ullman, Jasmine Gordon Centr 30-00.50 30-02.00 1

5 steele, Taylor Sonoraville 31-05.00 J30-02.00

6 Hall, Blair Calhoun 29-05.00 30-01.00

7 Printup, Jabria Calhoun 29-01.00 29-03.00

8 Martin, Lexi Sonoraville 20-09.00 28-09.00

9 Adcock, Allison Gordon Centr 27-03.00 24-00.00

10 Crowder, Sarah Gordon Centr 16-08.00 18-01.00

11 Self, Marrisa Gordon Centr 17-10.00 17-06.00

12 Reynolds, Laila Sonoraville 14-08.00 16-04.00

13 Lincoln, Alexis Sonoraville 32-11.00 3.00

-- Duke, Reece Calhoun 29-11.00 ND

Event 8 Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Griffin, Cole Calhoun 46-03.00 42-04.00 5

2 Warner, Robert Calhoun 39-02.00 42-02.50 3

3 Whitt, Toby Gordon Centr 41-06.00 J42-02.50 2

4 Kirby, Kendrick Calhoun 41-01.00 38-08.00 1

5 Berganza, Fredy Gordon Centr 43-00.00 37-03.00

6 Bowers, Blaize Gordon Centr 36-10.00 36-08.50

7 Cheney, Damien Sonoraville 40-05.50 36-07.50

8 Collins, Case Sonoraville 36-08.50 35-11.50

9 Beavers, Josh Gordon Centr 36-09.00 33-08.50

10 Hendrix, Cade Gordon Centr 33-05.00 32-09.50

11 Green, Mason Calhoun 33-02.00 32-06.00

12 Jones, Davon Sonoraville 29-01.00 31-09.50

-- Hales, Joshua Calhoun 45-08.50 ND

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lawrence, MaKail Calhoun 97-08 93-10 5

2 Printup, Jabria Calhoun 70-05 79-06 3

3 Temple, Cheyenne Gordon Centr 73-09 75-03 2

4 Winston, Malysha Calhoun 84-00 74-10 1

5 Ullman, Jasmine Gordon Centr 70-06 71-02

6 Parks, Maliyah Sonoraville 74-09 69-11

7 Lincoln, Alexis Sonoraville 71-00 63-11

8 Frank, Morgan Gordon Centr 81-03 61-04

9 Adcock, Allison Gordon Centr 64-00 59-03

10 Crowder, Sarah Gordon Centr 51-00 49-08

11 Reynolds, Laila Sonoraville 36-01 33-07

-- Henson, Morgan Calhoun 68-03 ND

-- Martin, Lexi Sonoraville 71-04 ND

-- Duke, Reece Calhoun 87-02 ND

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rutledge, Drew Calhoun 132-09 132-02 5

2 Berganza, Fredy Gordon Centr 131-00 119-06 3

3 Whitt, Toby Gordon Centr 131-06 114-09 2

4 Golden, Sexton Calhoun 109-10 109-10 1

5 Peace, Gavin Sonoraville 119-01 102-09

6 Kirby, Kendrick Calhoun 111-10 100-06

7 Cheney, Damien Sonoraville 100-04 96-08

8 Holt, Dustin Sonoraville 104-07 94-03

9 Carroll, Justin Sonoraville 84-04 92-08

10 Snow, Scott Gordon Centr 00-11.25 89-07

11 Griffin, Carson Calhoun 135-01 88-09

12 Walraven, Lex Calhoun 92-07 85-00

13 Jones, Davon Sonoraville 79-11

14 Bowers, Blaize Gordon Centr 98-01.50 79-03

15 Shellhouse, Brock Gordon Centr 74-05 74-05

16 Jacques, Jordan Gordon Centr 96-03 62-09

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Velasco, Jasmine Gordon Centr 13:36.20 13:41.45 5

2 Hartness, Ashley Calhoun 13:18.00 14:21.59 3

3 Groomes, Chelsey Sonoraville 18:40.00 17:30.64 2

4 Chisholm, Jamie Sonoraville 17:06.00 18:11.35 1

5 Mahon, Summer Sonoraville 19:30.63

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Barrios, Felipe Calhoun 10:24.00 10:34.57 5

2 Rodriguez, Nelson Gordon Centr 11:17.15 11:27.47 3

3 Santiago, Angel Calhoun 11:30.45 11:51.01 2

4 Pegueros, Alfredo Gordon Centr 11:34.73 12:01.53 1

5 Fraire, jose Sonoraville 13:07.00 12:40.92

6 Weaver, Bryson Sonoraville 13:06.00 13:01.64

7 Jones, Jordan Sonoraville 13:39.00 13:01.88

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Sonoraville HS 'A' 52.94 52.25 5

2 Gordon Central High School 'A' 57.45 54.87 3

3 Gordon Central High School 'B' 58.00 55.56

4 Calhoun 'B' 57.50 58.12

5 Calhoun 'C' 1:01.13

6 Calhoun 'D' 1:02.06

-- Sonoraville HS 'B' 55.00 NT

-- Calhoun 'A' 53.67 NT

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Calhoun 'A' 43.90 43.62 2 5

2 Calhoun 'B' 43.98 43.63 2 3

3 Sonoraville HS 'A' 46.17 44.75 2

4 Gordon Central High School 'A' 45.82 44.90 2

5 Sonoraville HS 'B' 48.17 47.40 2

6 Gordon Central High School 'B' 48.05 48.78 2

7 Gordon Central High School 'C' 52.26 49.18 1

8 Calhoun 'D' 50.68 1

9 Gordon Central High School 'D' 52.03 1

10 Gordon Central High School 'E' 1:05.00 1

-- Calhoun 'E' NT 1

-- Calhoun 'C' 46.75 NT 2

Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Triplett, Riley Sonoraville 5:52.36 6:14.51 5

2 Stepp, Cora Gordon Centr 6:20.32 6:23.01 3

3 Peyton, Elizabeth Calhoun 6:00.07 6:38.96 2

4 Tituana, Sarai Gordon Centr 6:40.45 6:48.74 1

5 Gibson, Anna Calhoun 6:26.14 6:52.63

6 Parker, Chloe Sonoraville 7:26.00 7:11.78

7 Starkey, Emily Gordon Centr 7:04.68 7:15.07

8 Roddy, Madaline Sonoraville 7:32.00 7:35.00

Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Barrios, Felipe Calhoun 4:49.32 4:49.04 5

2 Blalock, Brody Calhoun 4:54.92 4:54.89 3

3 Kowalczewski, Joey Gordon Centr 4:59.76 4:55.89 2

4 Trenti, Nahum Sonoraville 5:15.34 5:09.84 1

5 Rodriguez, Nelson Gordon Centr 5:13.59 5:19.03

6 Martinez, Fernando Gordon Centr 5:25.99 5:23.12

7 Pegueros, Alfredo Gordon Centr 5:25.96 5:37.05

8 Novicki, Corey Sonoraville 6:09.84 5:44.80

9 Beavers, Evan Sonoraville 6:03.00 5:54.24

-- Santiago, Angel Calhoun 5:28.00 NT

-- Hernandez, Juan Gordon Centr 5:42.81 NT

-- Carey, Andrew Sonoraville 5:59.00 NT

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Smith, Emma Kate Calhoun 1:06.33 1:05.06 2 5

2 Ruiz, Xiomara Calhoun 1:07.02 1:06.65 2 3

3 Ridley, Rebekah Calhoun 1:05.79 1:07.07 2 2

4 Gunn, Tayla Gordon Centr 1:05.88 1:07.62 2 1

5 Alldredge, Kennedi Sonoraville 1:07.04 1:08.25 1

6 Ellis, McCamy Calhoun 1:09.13 1:09.46 1

7 Chastain, Cassie Gordon Centr 1:04.97 1:10.50 2

8 Whitehead, Kendel Sonoraville 1:11.75 1

9 Crump, Cara Gordon Centr 1:11.94 1:12.25 1

-- Miller, Savannah Calhoun 1:11.56 NT 1

Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Rutledge, Drew Calhoun 51.05 51.25 2 5

2 Long, Clayton Calhoun 53.31 53.29 2 3

3 Harris, Jaylan Calhoun 56.50 54.69 2 2

4 Gonzalez, Jesus Calhoun 54.80 54.94 2 1

5 Stepp, Jasper Gordon Centr 58.25 55.47 2

6 Lindsay, David Gordon Centr 54.21 55.88 2

7 Wilson, Joshua Gordon Centr 55.14 56.06 2

8 Cantrell, Clay Sonoraville 59.75 56.32 1

9 Whitehead, Colton Sonoraville 59.35 57.25 1

10 Hicks, Tanner Sonoraville 59.54 58.84 1

11 Walker, Samual Sonoraville 59.37 1

12 White, Will Gordon Centr 59.69 1:01.23 1

13 Nguyen, Duy Sonoraville 1:04.84 1:02.44 1

14 Harper, Joseph Gordon Centr 1:04.52 1:02.68 1

-- Seamons, Will Calhoun 57.00 NT 2

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Austin, Faith Sonoraville 12.67 13.06 2 5

2 Holloway, Anikia Sonoraville 13.37 13.71 2 3

3 Reyes, Esperanza Calhoun 13.69 13.94 2 2

4 Parks, Maliyah Sonoraville 13.94 14.13 2 1

5 Rogers, Emma Calhoun 14.00 14.19 2

6 Culberson, Lelia Gordon Centr 14.06 14.59 2

7 Melgar, Kayla Gordon Centr 13.92 14.69 1

8 Glass, Lily Gordon Centr 14.14 14.75 2

9 Hall, Blair Calhoun 14.59 15.00 1

10 Fuentes, Stephanie Calhoun 15.65 15.86 1

-- Hoblitzell, Anna Calhoun 15.21 NT 1

-- Freeman, Emma Gordon Centr 16.98 NT 1

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Speer, Carson Calhoun 11.30 11.00 2 5

2 Massingill, Donovan Gordon Centr 11.08 11.13 2 3

3 Speer, Cole Calhoun 11.16 11.28 2 2

4 Seamons, Will Calhoun 11.80 11.50 1 1

5 Evans, Seth Sonoraville 11.84 11.53 1

6 Parker, Peyton Gordon Centr 11.47 11.60 2

7 Barton, Bralin Calhoun 11.19 11.61 2

8 Haddox, Aaron Sonoraville 12.00 11.63 1

9 Quarrels, Connor Sonoraville 11.76 11.94 2

10 Wilson, Hugh Don Gordon Centr 12.51 12.25 1

11 Gravitt, Nelson Gordon Centr 11.75 12.31 2

12 Dye, Isaac Gordon Centr 11.92 12.43 1

-- Bradley, Brett Calhoun NT 1

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Barnes, Erin Calhoun 17.26 17.25 5

2 Austin, Kynlee Sonoraville 20.24 19.59 3

3 Ramos, Mekayla Gordon Centr 19.59 19.90 2

4 Smith, Makayla Calhoun 21.00 20.62 1

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smith, Quin Calhoun 16.96 16.70 5

2 Thacker, Isaac Calhoun 18.19 17.82 3

3 Beavers, Josh Gordon Centr 18.25 2

4 Jordan, Michael Gordon Centr 17.49 18.47 1

5 Barnes, John Calhoun 19.90 20.74

6 Hill, Seth Gordon Centr 21.86 22.00

-- Ortiz, Nathan Sonoraville 15.47 NT

Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Triplett, Riley Sonoraville 2:42.31 2:41.77 2 5

2 Stepp, Cora Gordon Centr 2:47.87 2:48.83 2 3

3 Velasco, Jasmine Gordon Centr 2:48.50 2:53.49 2 2

4 Nguyen, Teresa Calhoun 2:51.00 2:54.68 1 1

5 Ruiz, Xiomara Calhoun 2:47.00 2:55.84 2

6 Jaramillo, Ashley Calhoun 2:44.04 2:57.98 2

7 Peyton, Elizabeth Calhoun 2:40.00 3:01.08 2

8 Tituana, Sarai Gordon Centr 2:59.40 3:03.30 1

9 Gibson, Anna Calhoun 2:50.47 3:03.61 1

10 Starkey, Emily Gordon Centr 3:05.52 3:15.06 1

-- Alldredge, Kennedi Sonoraville 2:48.18 NT 2

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Blalock, Brody Calhoun 2:07.75 2:10.74 2 5

2 Kowalczewski, Joey Gordon Centr 2:12.33 2:11.22 2 3

3 Santana, Jonathan Calhoun 2:16.75 2:17.92 2 2

4 Walker, Samual Sonoraville 2:30.70 2:19.43 2 1

5 Martinez, Fernando Gordon Centr 2:23.70 2:24.19 2

6 Vicente, Jason Calhoun 2:30.90 2:29.28 2

7 Sisson, Gabe Gordon Centr 2:33.52 2:30.48 2

8 Vega, Omar Sonoraville 2:34.90 2:32.49 1

9 Fraire, jose Sonoraville 2:32.02 2:36.38 2

10 Hudson, Jarred Gordon Centr 2:38.96 2:36.51 1

11 Hull, Nicholas Calhoun 2:35.00 2:36.68 1

12 Canders, Kade Calhoun 2:46.50 2:49.36 1

13 Walters, Jesse Gordon Centr 2:51.46 2:50.84 1

-- jones, Jordan Sonoraville 2:37.60 NT 1

-- Parada, Yahel Gordon Centr 2:38.27 NT 1

Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Austin, Faith Sonoraville 26.65 27.50 2 5

2 Smith, Emma Kate Calhoun 29.53 28.19 2 3

3 Pasley, Raven Sonoraville 29.48 29.32 2 2

4 Chastain, Cassie Gordon Centr 28.95 29.38 2 1

5 Reyes, Esperanza Calhoun 30.16 29.76 1

6 Culberson, Lelia Gordon Centr 30.04 30.25 2

7 Rogers, Emma Calhoun 30.14 30.31 1

8 Melgar, Kayla Gordon Centr 29.88 30.54 2

9 Jimenez, Angeles Calhoun 30.93 1

10 Williams, Anna Calhoun 32.06 33.25 1

-- Freeman, Emma Gordon Centr 37.47 NT 1

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Rutledge, Drew Calhoun 23.64 23.19 2 5

2 Massingill, Donovan Gordon Centr 23.61 23.44 2 3

3 Evans, Seth Sonoraville 24.09 23.57 2 2

4 Speer, Cole Calhoun 23.59 23.96 2 1

5 Parker, Peyton Gordon Centr 23.09 24.31 2

6 Long, Clayton Calhoun 24.62 24.37 2

7 Seamons, Will Calhoun 25.10 24.44 1

8 Gravitt, Nelson Gordon Centr 24.81 24.63 1

9 Gonzalez, Jesus Calhoun 25.10 24.87 1

10 Whitehead, Colton Sonoraville 26.14 25.00 1

11 Qureshi, Ahmer Gordon Centr 27.32 26.26 1

12 Price, Kevin Gordon Centr 24.01 29.91 2

-- Galmon, Jason Sonoraville 24.64 NT 1

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Barnes, Erin Calhoun 50.05 53.25 5

2 Ridley, Rebekah Calhoun 55.02 55.66 3

3 Ramos, Mekayla Gordon Centr 54.14 55.90 2

4 Austin, Kynlee Sonoraville 1:02.65 1:02.62 1

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Carr, Greg Calhoun 41.07 40.69 5

2 Smith, Quin Calhoun 45.39 43.94 3

3 Thacker, Isaac Calhoun 45.08 44.07 2

4 Hiles, Loren Sonoraville 47.33 45.56 1

5 Beavers, Josh Gordon Centr 46.63 47.06

6 Barnes, John Calhoun 48.00 48.13

7 Jordan, Michael Gordon Centr 47.06 48.54

8 Hill, Seth Gordon Centr 58.77 1:00.88

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Calhoun 'A' 4:43.00 4:35.17 5

2 Sonoraville HS 'A' 4:42.23 4:36.72 3

3 Gordon Central High School 'A' 4:32.85 4:48.98

4 Calhoun 'B' 4:59.02

5 Gordon Central High School 'B' 4:55.17 4:59.72

6 Calhoun 'C' 5:06.11

-- Calhoun 'D' NT

Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Calhoun 'A' 3:38.97 3:37.27 2 5

2 Gordon Central High School 'A' 3:41.35 3:41.84 2 3

3 Calhoun 'B' 3:45.00 3:47.26 2

4 Sonoraville HS 'A' 3:57.00 3:54.11 2

5 Gordon Central High School 'D' 4:14.26 1

6 Gordon Central High School 'B' 3:50.08 4:15.45 2

7 Gordon Central High School 'C' 4:00.39 4:16.31 2

8 Calhoun 'D' 4:37.17 1

9 Calhoun 'E' 4:50.11 1

10 Gordon Central High School 'E' 4:52.11 1

11 Sonoraville HS 'B' 4:00.00 5:05.07 2

-- Sonoraville HS 'C' 4:05.00 NT 2

-- Calhoun 'C' NT 1

Event 31 Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rule, Kelly Sonoraville 9-00.00 8-06.00 5

2 Smith, Rachel Sonoraville 7-00.00 J8-06.00 3

3 Crump, Cara Gordon Centr 6-06.00 8-00.00 2

4 Graves, Janey Sonoraville 6-06.00 7-00.00 1

5 Glass, Lily Gordon Centr 7-06.00 J7-00.00

6 Barnes, Erin Calhoun 6-06.00 J7-00.00

Event 32 Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Evans, Seth Sonoraville 11-06.00 12-00.00 5

2 Davis, Shane Gordon Centr 11-06.00 11-00.00 3

3 Davis, Christian Gordon Centr 10-06.00 10-06.00 2

4 Wilson, Hugh Don Gordon Centr 10-00.00 10-00.00 1

5 Wright, Ramsey Sonoraville 9-00.00 9-06.00

6 Blalock, Brody Calhoun 9-00.00 9-00.00

6 Mattila, Mason Sonoraville 8-06.00 9-00.00

6 Martinez, Fernando Gordon Centr 10-00.00 9-00.00

6 Ruddell, Owen Calhoun 9-00.00 9-00.00

-- Vess, Jesse Sonoraville 8-06.00 NH

-- Ortiz, Nathan Sonoraville 12-06.00 NH