BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 64, Blanchet Catholic 38

Ashland 73, North Bend 51

Baker 80, Ontario 19

Bandon 82, Gold Beach 52

Banks 47, Valley Catholic 36

Barlow 60, Gresham 42

Beaverton 45, Aloha 32

Brookings-Harbor 64, South Umpqua 54

C.S. Lewis 58, Alsea 38

Canby 55, Oregon City 53

Central Linn 55, Regis 37

Century 56, McMinnville 41

Clatskanie 74, Taft 71

Cleveland 47, Benson 36

Condon/Wheeler 67, Echo 37

Country Christian 70, Southwest Christian 47

Crater 85, Springfield 42

Crescent Valley 50, Central 48

Crosshill Christian 78, St. Paul 33

Damascus Christian 48, N. Clackamas Christian 35

David Douglas 82, Centennial 39

Dufur 49, Sherman 47

Eagle Point 57, Thurston 51

Franklin 59, Lincoln 45

Gladstone 63, Corbett 44

Grant 70, Madison 43

Grant Union 70, Stanfield 54

Harrisburg 48, Pleasant Hill 38

Henley 50, Phoenix 39

Heppner 73, Weston-McEwen 48

Hood River 64, Pendleton 56

Ione/Arlington 58, Horizon Christian Hood River 47

Jesuit 75, Sunset 58

Jordan Valley 58, Monument/Dayville 39

Joseph 64, Wallowa 42

Junction City 66, Cottage Grove 63

Klamath 75, Hidden Valley 70

La Pine 52, Santiam Christian 50

Lake Oswego 64, Lakeridge 41

Lakeview 70, Illinois Valley 47

Liberty 67, Glencoe 50

Life Christian 81, Portland Waldorf 46

Lost River 90, Rogue River 53

Marist 53, Marshfield 38

McKay 52, Sprague 31

McNary 44, Bend 43

Milwaukie 72, Scappoose 39

Mohawk 53, Crane 44

Molalla 47, Estacada 44

Mountainside 57, Westview 52

Neah-Kah-Nie 51, Gaston 35

Nestucca 55, Faith Bible 39

Newport 76, Cascade 60

Nixyaawii 69, Elgin 38

North Douglas 57, Riddle 41

North Eugene 51, Willamette 32

North Lake 37, Central Christian 19

North Marion 57, Madras 48

North Medford 77, Grants Pass 69, OT

North Valley 60, Mazama 51

Nyssa 64, Burns 60, OT

Oakland 88, Lowell 54

Open Door 57, Trinity 38

Oregon Episcopal 69, Catlin Gabel 65

Parkrose 74, St. Helens 31

Philomath 40, Sisters 18

Pilot Rock 60, Enterprise 47

Pine Eagle 72, Griswold 25

Portland Christian 49, Vernonia 44

Prairie City 87, Adrian 55

Putnam 45, Hillsboro 41

Redmond 76, Ridgeview 42

Reedsport 75, Myrtle Point 66

Roosevelt 65, Wilson 42

Salem Academy 78, Scio 59

Sandy 75, Reynolds 31

Sheldon 54, Roseburg 36

Sherwood 76, Forest Grove 57

Silverton 90, Lebanon 26

Siuslaw 49, Elmira 38

South Eugene 66, South Medford 48

South Salem 81, Summit 60

South Wasco County 91, Mitchell/Spray 36

St. Mary's 70, Cascade Christian 68

St. Stephens Academy 36, Grand View Christian 24

Stayton 55, Woodburn 44

Sutherlin 65, Douglas 38

Toledo 68, Coquille 56

Ukiah/Long Creek Co-op 66, Four Rivers Community School 60

Umpqua Valley Christian 62, Glendale 37

West Albany 66, South Albany 57

West Linn 69, Tualatin 51

Willamina 54, Warrenton 51, 2OT

Wilsonville 67, La Salle 41

Yamhill-Carlton 74, Dayton 72

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alsea 39, C.S. Lewis 32

Amity 64, Blanchet Catholic 31

Ashland 53, North Bend 42

Astoria 72, Tillamook 30

Baker 56, Ontario 26

Bandon 61, Gold Beach 21

Barlow 91, Gresham 33

Beaverton 92, Aloha 24

Benson 83, Cleveland 36

Bonanza 60, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 38

Brookings-Harbor 59, South Umpqua 37

Burns 49, Nyssa 39

Cascade 63, Newport 29

Cascade Christian 59, St. Mary's 37

Central Catholic 67, Clackamas 43

Central Linn 35, Regis 24

Clatskanie 76, Taft 32

Coquille 73, Toledo 43

Corvallis 69, Dallas 42

Cottage Grove 37, Junction City 24

Cove 39, Imbler 25

Crane 77, Mohawk 45

Crescent Valley 53, Central 32

Damascus Christian 53, N. Clackamas Christian 34

David Douglas 46, Centennial 18

Dufur 40, Sherman 27

Elgin 53, Nixyaawii 51

Enterprise 58, Pilot Rock 31

Faith Bible 54, Nestucca 51

Forest Grove 45, Sherwood 28

Four Rivers Community School 68, Ukiah/Long Creek Co-op 37

Gladstone 61, Corbett 44

Grant Union 56, Stanfield 49

Grants Pass 39, North Medford 23

Henley 57, Phoenix 38

Heppner 41, Weston-McEwen 33

Hidden Valley 84, Klamath 39

Jefferson 66, Oakridge 31

Jesuit 57, Sunset 30

Jordan Valley 54, Monument/Dayville 22

Joseph 53, Wallowa 38

La Salle 65, Wilsonville 55

Lakeridge 64, Lake Oswego 18

Lakeview 56, Illinois Valley 32

Lebanon 47, Silverton 42

Liberty 66, Glencoe 32

Lincoln 41, Franklin 25

Lost River 55, Rogue River 27

Mannahouse Christian 39, Columbia Christian 30

Marist 53, Marshfield 38

Mazama 54, North Valley 33

McKay 52, Sprague 31

McMinnville 41, Century 32

McNary 46, Bend 41

Molalla 61, Estacada 39

Monroe 62, East Linn Christian 25

Mountainside 45, Westview 37

Neah-Kah-Nie 40, Gaston 9

North Douglas 76, Riddle 24

North Lake 36, Central Christian 23

North Marion 39, Madras 32

Oakland 41, Lowell 39

Oregon City 48, Canby 31

Oregon Episcopal 36, Catlin Gabel 31

Pendleton 56, Hood River 14

Pine Eagle 41, Griswold 31

Pleasant Hill 42, Harrisburg 35

Portland Christian 42, Vernonia 28

Powers/Pacific Co-op 36, Yoncalla 28

Prairie City 50, Adrian 46

Putnam 68, Hillsboro 56

Ridgeview 47, Redmond 25

Santiam Christian 39, La Pine 37

Sheldon 79, Roseburg 24

Southwest Christian 45, Country Christian 40

Springfield 53, Crater 19

St. Helens 53, Parkrose 32

St. Mary's Academy 50, Tigard 48

St. Paul 52, Crosshill Christian 30

Stayton 58, Woodburn 21

Summit 71, South Salem 48

Sutherlin 59, Douglas 43

Thurston 36, Eagle Point 27

Umatilla 32, Riverside 29, OT

Valley Catholic 47, Banks 34

West Albany 54, South Albany 40

West Linn 57, Tualatin 33

Willamina 56, Warrenton 19

Wilson 38, Roosevelt 26

3A District 8=

Semifinal=

Mt. Spokane, Wash. 43, Hermiston 35

———

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Recommended for you